Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIMBLE INC.TRMB · Entity 3390 | Sr. Vice President | November 24, 2020 | November 27, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRIMBLE INC.
Report date November 24, 2020 · Filed November 27, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,253.6649 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,365 · Balance 24,253.6649 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.190 to $60.745. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.190 to $60.745. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 19:09 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,365 | $60.49 | $445,525.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000166 · wf-form4_160650416945181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,253.6649 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.190 to $60.745. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 4,100 | $0.00 Strike: $27.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000165 · wf-form4_160625541139132.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,100 shares Expires 2021-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant is fully vested as of 11/6/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000165 · wf-form4_160625541139132.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2022-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant is fully vested as of 5/7/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,100 | $58.11 | $354,466.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000165 · wf-form4_160625541139132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,618.6649 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $57.99 to $58.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,100 | $27.48 | $112,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000165 · wf-form4_160625541139132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,718.6649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $25.29 | $50,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000165 · wf-form4_160625541139132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,618.6649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:40 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,475 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000151 · wf-form4_160565643835088.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,475 shares Expires 2022-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:40 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,644 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000151 · wf-form4_160565643835088.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,644 shares Expires 2021-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:40 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,996 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000151 · wf-form4_160565643835088.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,996 shares Expires 2020-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:40 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,750 | $58.11 | $334,132.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000151 · wf-form4_160565643835088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,618.6649 F2 · kind: These shares were retained by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award-holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock award. The amount retained by the Company was not in excess of the amount of the tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:40 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000151 · wf-form4_160565643835088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,368.6649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 21:07 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 Strike: $35.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000129 · wf-form4_159856241386284.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,350 shares Expires 2021-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant is fully vested as of 5/9/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 21:07 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,564 | $52.49 | $134,571.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000129 · wf-form4_159856241386284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,253.6649 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 21:07 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,350 | $35.02 | $117,317.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000129 · wf-form4_159856241386284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,817.6649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 21:16 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,687 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000084 · wf-form4_159078697823541.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,687 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,687 shares Expires 2023-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 22:26 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,970 | $39.53 | $77,874.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000072 · wf-form4_159018637584246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,467.6649 F2 · kind: These shares were retained by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award-holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock award. The amount retained by the Company was not in excess of the amount of the tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 22:26 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000072 · wf-form4_159018637584246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,437.6649 F1 · shares: Each Performance right represented a contingent right to receive a share of common stock based upon Trimble's financial performance. The Compensation Committee certified that the payout for this award would be 108.74% (out of a possible 200%) of the target to the reporting person based on the degree to which Trimble performed. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 22:02 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 9.8072 | $31.37 | $307.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000030 · wf-form4_158353212903869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,641.6649 F2 · balance_after: Includes 9.8072 shares acquired under the ESPP Purchase on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 22:02 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,700 | $39.54 | $264,926.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000030 · wf-form4_158353212903869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,631.8577 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.48 to $39.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:07 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,612 | $45.97 | $212,013.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000016 · wf-form4_158232284395209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,331.8577 F2 · kind: These shares were retained by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award-holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock award. The amount retained by the Company was not in excess of the amount of the tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:07 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-20-000016 · wf-form4_158232284395209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,943.8577 F1 · shares: Each Performance right represented a contingent right to receive a share of common stock based upon Trimble's financial performance. The Compensation Committee certified on February 19, 2020 that the payout for this award would be 200% (out of a possible 200%) of the target to the reporting person based on the degree to which Trimble performed. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 00:00 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 Strike: $27.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000189 · wf-form4_157559043008968.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 900 shares Expires 2021-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each stock option unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of these options became exercisable on 11/06/2016 and an additional 2.08% of these options become exercisable monthly thereafer. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 00:00 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 900 | $27.48 | $24,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000189 · wf-form4_157559043008968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,443.8577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each stock option unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 00:01 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | OtherCommon Stock | 451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000187 · wf-form4_157438085231223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,543.8577 F2 · kind: Shares gifted to a Donor Advised Fund on November 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 00:01 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,801 | $39.42 | $228,693.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000187 · wf-form4_157438085231223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,994.8577 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.420 to $39.425. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 00:32 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,644 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000177 · wf-form4_157420994364149.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,644 shares Expires 2021-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3-year period from grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 00:32 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000177 · wf-form4_157420994364149.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,996 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,878 shares Expires 2020-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3-year period from grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 00:32 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,749 | $39.66 | $148,685.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000177 · wf-form4_157420994364149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,795.8577 F2 · kind: These shares were retained by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award-holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock award. The amount retained by the Company was not in excess of the amount of the tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 00:32 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000177 · wf-form4_157420994364149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,544.8577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 00:00 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,561 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000168 · wf-form4_157377604223383.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,561 shares Expires 2022-11-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3-year period from grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 22:01 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,836 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000159 · wf-form4_157368245801055.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,836 shares Expires 2019-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3-year period from grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 22:01 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 808 | $40.79 | $32,958.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000159 · wf-form4_157368245801055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,022.8577 F2 · kind: These shares were retained by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award-holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock award. The amount retained by the Company was not in excess of the amount of the tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 22:01 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000159 · wf-form4_157368245801055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,830.8577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc common stock Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:11 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 271.747 | $31.89 | $8,666.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000138 · wf-form4_156814629385312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,138.857 F1 · price: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:15 UTC Amendment | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 127.7474 | $31.89 | $4,074.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000158 · wf-form4a_157359329884299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,994.8577 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 30, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 93.639 shares acquired under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 20:12 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $23.53 Strike: $23.53 | $47,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000095 · wf-form4_155846950923718.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2019-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 20:12 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $23.53 | $47,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000095 · wf-form4_155846950923718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,867.11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Trimble Inc common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:31 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,000 | $40.39 | $565,499.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000032 · wf-form4_155113386390097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,773.71 F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price of shares occurring at prices ranging from $40.31 - $40.50. Upon request from the SEC or a stockholder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information on the number of shares purchased for each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:31 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,602 | $39.92 | $423,231.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000032 · wf-form4_155113386390097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,773.71 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:31 UTC | TRIMBLE INC. TRMB · Entity 3390 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000864749-19-000032 · wf-form4_155113386390097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bank Michael · CIK 0001768421 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,375.71 F1 · price: Each Performance right represented a contingent right to receive a share of common stock based upon Trimble's financial performance. The Compensation Committee certified that the payout for this award would be 485% (out of a possible 888%) of the target to the reporting person based on the degree to which Trimble performed. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.