Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INCESE · Entity 3711 | Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun | November 25, 2020 | November 30, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date November 25, 2020 · Filed November 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,656 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-25 · Gift · Disposed 200 · Balance 75,656 F1: Gift to donor-advised charitable trust. F2: Includes 339 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Gift to donor-advised charitable trust.
F2: Includes 339 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 20:16 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020417 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,656 F1 · shares: Gift to donor-advised charitable trust. F2 · balance_after: Includes 339 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:48 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,395 | $75.91 | $257,714.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007391 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,517 F1 · balance_after: Includes 42 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 18:12 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,118 | $101.72 | $418,882.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-002682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,343 F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.14 to $102.13 inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request of the Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 18:12 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,671 | $101.01 | $471,817.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-002682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,461 F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.89 to $101.13 inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request of the Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 18:12 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,211 | $103.13 | $640,540.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-002682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,132 F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.00 to $103.14 inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request of the Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Includes 272 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 17:09 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022623 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,058 F1 · balance_after: Includes 156 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:16 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,015 | $74.79 | $375,071.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009646 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,065 F1 · balance_after: Includes 34 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 19:34 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,195 | $67.03 | $281,190.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007953 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,016 F1 · balance_after: Includes 102 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 19:56 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,109 F1 · balance_after: Includes 395 shares acquired since 10/1/2017 under Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 15:47 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,458 | $55.85 | $360,679.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-021128 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,864 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 14:34 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,252 | $58.55 | $248,954.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016647 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,406 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 15:07 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $62.00 | $310,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008764 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,658 F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.025 , inclusive. The reporting person will provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 14:58 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046159 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,658 F1 · balance_after: Includes 638 shares acquired in fiscal year ended 9/30/2017 under Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and reflects a correction in the amount of (7,581) shares based on a review of Ms. Barclay's pre - 2011 stock records. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:49 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,265 | $58.10 | $480,196.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-014630 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,801 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 20:30 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088220 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,066 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 20:32 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087065 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,166 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 17:24 UTC | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC ESE · Entity 3711 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,540 | $50.40 | $380,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-086719 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARCLAY ALYSON S · CIK 0001216226 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Coun 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,366 F1 · balance_after: Includes 340 shares acquired during fiscal year ended 9/30/2016 under Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.