TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

IHC Holdings, Inc./NV

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
144940
SEC CIK
0001833999

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BRP · Entity 424410% ownerNovember 30, 2020December 02, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.

Report date November 30, 2020 · Filed December 02, 2020

Jointly reported with Kapiloff Brian J.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
No securities beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-30 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:58 UTC Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 OtherLLC units in Baldwin Risk Partners, LLC · Derivative 3,857,622 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001833999-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

IHC Holdings, Inc./NV · CIK 0001833999 · 10% owner

Kapiloff Brian J. · CIK 0001832491 · Majority owner of IHC Holdings

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,857,622

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,857,622 shares

Expires 2050-11-30

F6 · kind: Received by IHC Holdings, Inc./NV (in addition to cash) in exchange for membership interests of Insgroup, LLC, a privately-held company, in connection with the acquisition of such company by the Issuer. The closing sale price of Class A shares on the date of such acquisition was $29.45 per share.

F7 · price: Received by IHC Holdings, Inc./NV (in addition to cash) in exchange for membership interests of Insgroup, LLC, a privately-held company, in connection with the acquisition of such company by the Issuer. The closing sale price of Class A shares on the date of such acquisition was $29.45 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each LLC Unit, together with one share of Class B Common Stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each LLC Unit, together with one share of Class B Common Stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F7 · balance_after: Received by IHC Holdings, Inc./NV (in addition to cash) in exchange for membership interests of Insgroup, LLC, a privately-held company, in connection with the acquisition of such company by the Issuer. The closing sale price of Class A shares on the date of such acquisition was $29.45 per share.

F8 · ownership.direct: Mr. Kapiloff is a director and owns a majority of IHC Holdings, Inc./NV. He disclaims beneficial ownership in these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:58 UTC Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 OtherClass B Common Stock 3,857,622 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001833999-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IHC Holdings, Inc./NV · CIK 0001833999 · 10% owner

Kapiloff Brian J. · CIK 0001832491 · Majority owner of IHC Holdings

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,857,622

F1 · kind: Received by IHC Holdings, Inc./NV (in addition to cash) in exchange for membership interests of Insgroup, LLC, a privately-held company, in connection with the acquisition of such company by the Issuer. The closing sale price of Class A shares on the date of such acquisition was $29.45 per share.

F2 · balance_after: Received by IHC Holdings, Inc./NV (in addition to cash) in exchange for membership interests of Insgroup, LLC, a privately-held company, in connection with the acquisition by such company by the Issuer. The closing sale price of Class A shares on the date of such acquisition was $29.45 per share.

F3 · ownership.direct: Mr. Kapiloff is a director and owns a majority of IHC Holdings, Inc./NV. He disclaims beneficial ownership in these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.