Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Water Products, Inc.MWA · Entity 2326 | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | December 10, 2020 | December 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mueller Water Products, Inc.
Report date December 10, 2020 · Filed December 14, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,309.3834 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-10 · Sale · Disposed 303.2231 · Balance 40,309.3834 F1: The shares were acquired through dividend reinvestment as part of the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on dates ranging from August 22, 2016 to February 21, 2020 and at prices ranging from $12.15 to $13.41. F2: Includes 27,220.383 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were acquired through dividend reinvestment as part of the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on dates ranging from August 22, 2016 to February 21, 2020 and at prices ranging from $12.15 to $13.41.
F2: Includes 27,220.383 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:32 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 303.2231 | $12.06 | $3,656.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,309.3834 F1 · shares: The shares were acquired through dividend reinvestment as part of the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on dates ranging from August 22, 2016 to February 21, 2020 and at prices ranging from $12.15 to $13.41. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,220.383 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:56 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 289 | $11.78 | $3,404.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,612.6065 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Includes 27,523.607 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:56 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,421 | $0.00 Strike: $3.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,421 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,421 shares Expires 2030-12-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three (3) equal, annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:56 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 2,328 | $11.86 | $27,610.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,033 F2 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:56 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,951.6065 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Units earned based on performance during three separate performance periods vested on the last day of the three-year award cycle. Excludes shares required to be withheld for tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:34 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $12.13 | $4,451.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,492.6065 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,523.607 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:34 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 260 | $12.13 | $3,153.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,650.6065 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 02:35 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,973 | $0.00 Strike: $3.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013907 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,973 shares Expires 2020-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 30, 2010. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 02:35 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,973 | $11.76 | $46,726.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,931.3636 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.760 to $11.765, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 27,398.36 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 02:35 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,973 | $3.52 | $13,984.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,904.3636 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was an exercise of vested stock options granted November 30, 2010 that would have expired on November 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 01:52 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 2,850 | $11.26 | $32,091.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,768 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 02:18 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $11.25 | $4,128.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,089.2329 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,556.233 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 02:18 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 260 | $11.25 | $2,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,248.2329 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 01:52 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,973 | $0.00 Strike: $5.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015331 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,973 shares Expires 2019-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 01:52 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,973 | $10.86 | $43,130.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,653.2329 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 01:52 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,973 | $5.05 | $20,063.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,626.2329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 02:22 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $10.58 | $3,882.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,988.1975 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21,891.20 shares acquired under teh Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 02:22 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 2,564 | $10.53 | $26,998.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,190 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 02:38 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,565 | $0.00 Strike: $5.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015878 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,565 shares Expires 2018-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on December 2, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 02:38 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,565 | $11.62 | $64,666.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,716.4505 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21,891.20 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 02:38 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,565 | $5.49 | $30,551.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancarrow Michael S · CIK 0001729261 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,281.4505 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.