Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CATHAY GENERAL BANCORPCATY · Entity 2261 | SEVP, Chief Admin Officer | December 10, 2020 | December 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP
Report date December 10, 2020 · Filed December 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,619 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-10 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-10 · Sale · Disposed 6,200 · Balance 36,619 F2: Includes 308.92 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 20,093 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 20,093 F1: Includes 758.331 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 758.331 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date.
F2: Includes 308.92 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 101.857 | $42.66 | $4,345.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 18,217.05 F2 · kind: ESOP DR earnings allocation. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 31.911 | $42.73 | $1,363.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,329.84 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 23:46 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $43.10 | $431,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019887 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,888.93 F1 · balance_after: Includes 94.033 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 00:26 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,059 | $42.00 | $254,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019697 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,888.93 F1 · balance_after: Includes 94.033 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment year-to-date Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 103.519 | $36.48 | $3,776.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 18,217.05 F2 · kind: ESOP DR earnings allocation. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 33.439 | $35.47 | $1,185.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,329.84 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 97.264 | $38.59 | $3,753.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 18,217.05 F2 · kind: ESOP DR earnings allocation. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 30.136 | $39.15 | $1,179.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,329.84 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 95.628 | $39.04 | $3,733.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 18,217.05 F2 · kind: ESOP DR earnings allocation. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:38 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 30.458 | $38.52 | $1,173.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-001516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,329.84 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,523 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. F4 · shares: Of the previously reported target award of 9,523 shares of performance-based restricted stock units, 150% of the target award was earned based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,823 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. F3 · shares: Of the previously reported target award of 9,823 shares of restricted stock unit, 106% of the target award was earned based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,761 | $39.42 | $227,098.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,853.89 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,614.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,247 | $39.42 | $167,416.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,557.89 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,523 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. F4 · shares: Of the previously reported target award of 9,523 shares of performance-based restricted stock units, 150% of the target award was earned based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,823 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. F3 · shares: Of the previously reported target award of 9,823 shares of restricted stock unit, 106% of the target award was earned based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,761 | $39.42 | $227,098.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,853.89 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,614.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,247 | $39.42 | $167,416.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,557.89 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:55 UTC Amendment | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,804.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · date: The Reporting Person files this amendment to his Form 4 originally filed with the SEC on February 22, 2017 (the "Original Filing"), solely to correct the transaction date for the transaction reported on the first line of Table I, which was inadvertently disclosed in the Original Filing as occurring on 2/17/2002 rather than 2/17/2017. F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:37 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 423.42 | $38.03 | $16,102.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002053 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 17,818.78 F2 · kind: ESOP DR earnings allocation. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 00:10 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,889 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043534 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,889 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,889 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 00:10 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,050 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043534 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,050 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 00:10 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,779 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043534 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,779 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The number of restricted stock units that are earned can be reduced by up to 100% of the target award or increased by up to 150% of the target award, depending upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in a single installment on December 31, 2019, subject to continued employment, but may vest to some extent earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement after December 31, 2018 or a change in control, with the number of units earned being based on the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:37 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 30.981 | $37.66 | $1,166.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002053 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,794.89 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:37 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 31.916 | $31.16 | $994.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002053 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,794.89 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:37 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 33.547 | $29.46 | $988.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002053 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,794.89 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:37 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | OtherCommon Stock | 34.501 | $28.47 | $982.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002053 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,794.89 F1 · kind: Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2002 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:14 UTC | CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002979 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WONG IRWIN · CIK 0001185635 · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,804.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received by the Reporting Person from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2013. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 20, 2013. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.