TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
144656
SEC CIK
0001705999

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

REED'S, INC.

Report date December 11, 2020 · Filed December 15, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-12-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,808,600 Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-12-11 · Conversion · Acquired 1,339,286 · Balance 3,808,600

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.50 · Expires 2021-04-21DirectNot disclosed Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-12-11 · Other · Disposed 4,250,000 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: $4,250,000 of principal and accrued interest on the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note in the original principal amount of $3,400,000 was repaid in cash, leaving a remaining balance of $750,000 in accrued interest.

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.50 · Expires 2021-04-21Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-12-11 · Other · Disposed 750,000 · Balance 0

F2: Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note was amended to reduce the conversion price from $1.50 per share to $0.56 per share.

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.56 · Expires 2021-04-21DirectNot disclosed Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-12-11 · Purchase · Acquired 750,000 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note was amended to reduce the conversion price from $1.50 per share to $0.56 per share.

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.56 · Expires 2021-04-21Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-12-11 · Conversion · Disposed 750,000 · Balance 0

WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.64 · Expires 2025-12-11Direct1,000,000 Reported balance After 2020-12-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-12-11 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,000,000

F3: Warrant was issued for no cash consideration in connection with the Reporting Person's agreement to forgive a portion of the unpaid balance of the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note and to convert the remaining balance.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: $4,250,000 of principal and accrued interest on the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note in the original principal amount of $3,400,000 was repaid in cash, leaving a remaining balance of $750,000 in accrued interest.

F2: Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note was amended to reduce the conversion price from $1.50 per share to $0.56 per share.

F3: Warrant was issued for no cash consideration in connection with the Reporting Person's agreement to forgive a portion of the unpaid balance of the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note and to convert the remaining balance.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 1,000,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.64 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2025-12-11

F3 · price: Warrant was issued for no cash consideration in connection with the Reporting Person's agreement to forgive a portion of the unpaid balance of the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note and to convert the remaining balance.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative 750,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,339,286 shares

Expires 2021-04-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 PurchaseConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative 750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.56 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,339,286 shares

Expires 2021-04-21

F2 · price: Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note was amended to reduce the conversion price from $1.50 per share to $0.56 per share.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative 750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-21

F2 · price: Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note was amended to reduce the conversion price from $1.50 per share to $0.56 per share.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative 4,250,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,266,667 shares

Expires 2021-04-21

F1 · price: $4,250,000 of principal and accrued interest on the Issuer's Convertible Promissory Note in the original principal amount of $3,400,000 was repaid in cash, leaving a remaining balance of $750,000 in accrued interest.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 17:04 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 ConversionCommon Stock 1,339,286 $0.56 $750,000.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,808,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 14:20 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 SaleCommon Stock 564,020 $3.40 $1,917,668.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-015447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,469,314

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 16:19 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-002754 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 750,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-22

F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent an amendment of an outstanding Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock, reducing the exercise price from $1.50 to $1.10 per share. The amendment was made in consideration for the guarantee by Daniel J. Doherty, III and the Daniel J. Doherty, III 2000 Family Trust (who are affiliates of the Reporting Person) of up to $4,000,000 of borrowings by the Issuer and previously reported by the Issuer on a Form 8-K filed on October 9, 2018.

F1 · price: The transactions reported represent an amendment of an outstanding Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock, reducing the exercise price from $1.50 to $1.10 per share. The amendment was made in consideration for the guarantee by Daniel J. Doherty, III and the Daniel J. Doherty, III 2000 Family Trust (who are affiliates of the Reporting Person) of up to $4,000,000 of borrowings by the Issuer and previously reported by the Issuer on a Form 8-K filed on October 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 16:19 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 OtherWarrant · Derivative 750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-002754 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-22

F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent an amendment of an outstanding Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock, reducing the exercise price from $1.50 to $1.10 per share. The amendment was made in consideration for the guarantee by Daniel J. Doherty, III and the Daniel J. Doherty, III 2000 Family Trust (who are affiliates of the Reporting Person) of up to $4,000,000 of borrowings by the Issuer and previously reported by the Issuer on a Form 8-K filed on October 9, 2018.

F1 · price: The transactions reported represent an amendment of an outstanding Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock, reducing the exercise price from $1.50 to $1.10 per share. The amendment was made in consideration for the guarantee by Daniel J. Doherty, III and the Daniel J. Doherty, III 2000 Family Trust (who are affiliates of the Reporting Person) of up to $4,000,000 of borrowings by the Issuer and previously reported by the Issuer on a Form 8-K filed on October 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 19:41 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 SaleCommon Stock 400,000 $2.50 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-023132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,033,334

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 1,333,333 Not disclosed Strike: $2.03 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,333,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,333,333 shares

Expires 2020-12-27

F1 · kind: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II.

F1 · price: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative 1,133,334 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,266,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,266,667 shares

Expires 2021-04-21

F2 · kind: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Reporting Person agreed to extend the Maturity Date of the previously-outstanding Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $3,400,000 from April 21, 2019 to April 21, 2021, and the Issuer agreed to reduce the conversion price from $3.00 per share to $1.50 per share.

F2 · price: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Reporting Person agreed to extend the Maturity Date of the previously-outstanding Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $3,400,000 from April 21, 2019 to April 21, 2021, and the Issuer agreed to reduce the conversion price from $3.00 per share to $1.50 per share.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,666,667 $1.50 $4,000,000.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,433,334

F1 · kind: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II.

F1 · price: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:25 UTC REED'S, INC. REED · Entity 7963 OtherWarrant · Derivative 750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-029621 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 750,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-22

F1 · kind: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person a Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock.

F1 · price: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person a Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.