Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCTROW · Entity 3212 | Vice President | December 15, 2020 | December 16, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC
Report date December 15, 2020 · Filed December 16, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 332,256.367 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-12-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 336,256.367 Row 2 · 2020-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,100 · Balance 340,356.367 Row 3 · 2020-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 336,356.367 F1: The range of prices for this transaction were $149.26 to $150.11. Will provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2020-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 332,256.367 F1: The range of prices for this transaction were $149.26 to $150.11. Will provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.95 · Expires 2025-02-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 0 F2: 02/19/2015 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 12/10/2016. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.92 · Expires 2025-09-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F3: 09/10/2015 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 12/10/2016. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The range of prices for this transaction were $149.26 to $150.11. Will provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: 02/19/2015 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 12/10/2016.
F3: 09/10/2015 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 12/10/2016.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 13:40 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 689 | $70.33 | $48,457.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001229 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,164.158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:28 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 4.444 | $91.13 | $404.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,475.158 F2 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:28 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,470.714 F1 · shares: On February 13, 2019, the Executive Compensation and Management Development Committee certified that the performance threshold on certain performance-based restricted stock awards were met. The awards are settled in shares of common stock upon vesting. The awards vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:28 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GiftCommon Stock | 262,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,821.714 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:28 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GiftCommon Stock | 262,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 18:07 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.667 | $109.85 | $402.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,821.714 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 18:07 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,681 | $92.22 | $523,929.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,818.047 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,921 | $0.00 Strike: $67.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,921 shares Expires 2021-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 02/17/2011 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 11/01/2012. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,639 | $0.00 Strike: $45.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,639 shares Expires 2020-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 09/08/2010 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 11/01/2011. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,282 | $121.60 | $3,803,891.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,499.047 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,639 | $121.89 | $5,075,365.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,781.047 F2 · price: The range of prices for this transaction were $121.60 to $122.47. Will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each seperate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,921 | $67.56 | $2,764,675.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,420.047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,639 | $45.79 | $1,906,787.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,499.047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 13:23 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 10.187 | $110.20 | $1,122.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,860.047 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:00 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,849.86 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 13:48 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,639 | $0.00 Strike: $47.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035236 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,639 shares Expires 2020-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2/18/2010 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 11/01/2011. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 13:48 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,966 | $0.00 Strike: $43.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035236 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,966 shares Expires 2019-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 09/10/2009 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 11/01/2010. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 13:48 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 91,605 | $103.28 | $9,460,717.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,849.86 F1 · price: The range of prices for this transaction were $103.02 to $103.64. Will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each seperate price. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 13:48 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,639 | $47.65 | $1,983,990.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,454.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 13:48 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,966 | $43.37 | $2,167,150.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,815.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:45 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.582 | $89.72 | $321.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,849.86 F2 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:45 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,808 | $102.83 | $700,052.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,846.278 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to pay for taxes on restricted stock units that vested on 12/08/2017. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 14:44 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,654.278 F2 · shares: On September 6, 2017, the Executive Compensation and Management Development Committee (ECMDC) formerly known as Executive Compensation Committee, certified that the performance threshold on certain performance-based restricted stock awards were met. The awards are settled in shares of common stock upon vesting. The awards vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 14:44 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.938 | $74.26 | $663.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,306.278 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:27 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.917 | $76.22 | $298.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,297.34 F2 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:27 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,293.423 F1 · shares: On February 15, 2017, the Executive Compensation and Management Development Committee (ECMDC) formerly known as Executive Compensation Committee, certified that the performance threshold on certain performance-based restricted stock awards were met. The awards are settled in shares of common stock upon vesting. The awards vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,195.423 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,966 | $0.00 Strike: $26.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,966 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2/12/2009 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 11/01/2010. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,278 | $0.00 Strike: $54.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,278 shares Expires 2018-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 09/04/2008 Grant - The option vests 20% annually over a 5 year period beginning on 09/04/2009. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 133,244 | $77.67 | $10,349,061.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,195.423 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,966 | $26.39 | $1,318,527.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,439.423 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 83,278 | $54.83 | $4,566,374.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,473.423 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 18:19 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,512 | $76.72 | $346,155.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,195.423 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to pay for taxes on Restricted Stock that vested on 12/9/2016. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 18:19 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 4.47 | $66.34 | $296.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,707.423 F1 · price: ESPP - Shares purchased pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 12:13 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 25.803 | $74.56 | $1,923.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,702.953 F2 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at the noted weighted-average price. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 12:13 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alderson Christopher D · CIK 0001456872 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,677.15 F1 · shares: On September 7, 2016, the Executive Compensation Committee certified that the performance threshold on certain performance-based restricted stock awards were met. The awards are settled in shares of common stock upon vesting. The awards vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 9, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.