Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLSTATE CORPALL · Entity 2989 | Director | June 01, 2017 | December 14, 2017 |
| AMERICAN DG ENERGY INCADGE · Entity 175763 | Director | May 23, 2017 | May 25, 2017 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPNTRS · Entity 1970 | Director | April 23, 2019 | April 26, 2019 |
| SunCoke Energy, Inc.SXC · Entity 5055 | Director | December 16, 2020 | December 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALLSTATE CORP
Report date June 01, 2017 · Filed December 14, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,783 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-01 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,783 · Balance 1,783 F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F2: Clerical error resulted in reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reporting the number of RSUs granted as 1,726. The correct number of RSUs granted was 1,783. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability.
F2: Clerical error resulted in reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reporting the number of RSUs granted as 1,726. The correct number of RSUs granted was 1,783.
AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC
Report date May 23, 2017 · Filed May 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 200,842 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.75 · Expires 2024-11-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.54 · Expires 2023-10-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 80,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc.
NORTHERN TRUST CORP
Report date April 23, 2019 · Filed April 26, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,922.57 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 22.83 · Balance 22,922.57 F1: Represents stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 11,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock.
SunCoke Energy, Inc.
Report date December 16, 2020 · Filed December 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 122,117.47 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-16 · Grant · Acquired 5,583 · Balance 122,117.47 F1: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2: Total of 5,583 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3: Not applicable. |
| Deferred Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 123,661.99 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-16 · Other · Acquired 1,544.52 · Balance 123,661.99 F1: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion rate is 1 for 1.
F2: Total of 5,583 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).
F3: Not applicable.
F4: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 20:42 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | OtherDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,544.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031898 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,661.99 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,544.52 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4 · shares: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 20:42 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 5,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031898 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,117.47 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,583 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 5,583 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 13:49 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | OtherDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,965.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025682 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,534.47 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,965.71 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4 · shares: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 13:49 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 8,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025682 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,568.76 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,191 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 8,191 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 19:19 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | OtherDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,743.34 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,377.76 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,743.34 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4 · shares: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 19:19 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 9,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,634.42 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,099 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 9,099 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 11:24 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | OtherDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 940.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011976 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,535.42 Underlying: Common Stock · 940.65 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4 · shares: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 11:24 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 8,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011976 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,594.77 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,713 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 8,713 Share Units deferred under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 16:45 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | OtherDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 949.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035665 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,881.77 Underlying: Common Stock · 949.28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F4 · shares: Reflects quarterly crediting of dividend equivalents as additional deferred share units pursuant to the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 16:45 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 5,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035665 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,932.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,098 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 5,098 Share Units deferred under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 17:04 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 4,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029150 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,834.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,198 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 4,198 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 18:44 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,974 | $5.91 | $94,406.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,974 F1 · balance_after: Shares acquired by family trust of which reporting person is settlor. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 09:32 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 3,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022328 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,636.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,715 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 3,715 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 00:14 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.83 | $95.94 | $2,190.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-19-000153 · wf-form4_155623765702847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,922.57 F1 · balance_after: Represents stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 18:12 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 3,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012723 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,921.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,181 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 3,181 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 18:17 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 3,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,740.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,220 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 3,220 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 20:18 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028483 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,520.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,394 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 2,394 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 16:32 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,126.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,992 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 1,992 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-18-000190 · wf-form4_152417935376313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,899.74 F1 · balance_after: Represents stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 17:06 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012552 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,134.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,355 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 2,355 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 15:54 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035335 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,779.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,462 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 2,462 Share Units deferred under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2017 Filed Sep 28, 2017 20:15 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 3,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-028381 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,317.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,172 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 3,172 Share Units deferred under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 15:02 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,145.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,880 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 2,880 Deferred Share Units beneficially owned following reported transaction granted under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:36 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020553 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,726 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,726 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 22:09 UTC Amendment | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034690 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,783 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,783 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F2 · shares: Clerical error resulted in reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reporting the number of RSUs granted as 1,726. The correct number of RSUs granted was 1,783. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under The Allstate Corporation 2017 Equity Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors providing that each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Allstate common stock following either a standard restriction period or a deferred period of restriction if elected. The RSUs reported will convert into common stock upon the earlier of (i) the third anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day following the date on which the reporting person's Board service terminates, and (iii) the day following the date of the reporting person's death or disability. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Clerical error resulted in reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reporting the number of RSUs granted as 1,726. The correct number of RSUs granted was 1,783. F2 · balance_after: Clerical error resulted in reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reporting the number of RSUs granted as 1,726. The correct number of RSUs granted was 1,783. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000053 · wf-form4_149576352903365.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2023-10-22 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000053 · wf-form4_149576352903365.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2024-11-18 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherCommon Stock | 200,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000053 · wf-form4_149576352903365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of the Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:25 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-17-000172 · wf-form4_149333550278729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,866.74 F1 · balance_after: Represents stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 12:36 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 3,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012879 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,265.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,111 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 3,111 Deferred Share Units beneficially owned following reported transaction granted under SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 14:49 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070792 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,154.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,273 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 2,273 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 13:51 UTC | SunCoke Energy, Inc. SXC · Entity 5055 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 4,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-063507 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROWE JOHN W · CIK 0001067838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,881.49 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,015 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion rate is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Total of 4,015 Deferred Share Units deferred under the SunCoke Energy, Inc. Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.