organization · Reporting owner
CHLM Sponsor-1 LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reservoir Media, Inc.ROCCU · Entity 5296 | 10% owner | December 15, 2020 | December 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Reservoir Media, Inc.
Report date December 15, 2020 · Filed December 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 332,362 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-15 · Purchase · Acquired 29,016 · Balance 332,362 F1: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and warrants. |
| Warrants to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | Direct | 14,508 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-15 · Purchase · Acquired 14,508 · Balance 14,508 F1: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and warrants. F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and warrants.
F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination.
F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:18 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. ROCCU · Entity 5296 | PurchaseWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 14,508 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-136863 · tm2036996-27_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHLM Sponsor-1 LLC · CIK 0001835861 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,508 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,508 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and warrants. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:18 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. ROCCU · Entity 5296 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29,016 | $10.00 | $290,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-136863 · tm2036996-27_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHLM Sponsor-1 LLC · CIK 0001835861 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,362 F1 · shares: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and warrants. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.