Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIS CORPRGS · Entity 8808 | EVP & Chief Marketing Officer | December 21, 2020 | December 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGIS CORP
Report date December 21, 2020 · Filed December 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 115,978 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-12-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 9,060 · Balance 81,660 F1: The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Issuer's Stock Purchase and Matching RSU Program (SPMP). The Reporting Person purchased 9,060 shares of RGS common stock under the SPMP. Row 2 · 2020-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 34,318 · Balance 115,978 F2: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 34,318 restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the SPMP. The RSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Issuer's Stock Purchase and Matching RSU Program (SPMP). The Reporting Person purchased 9,060 shares of RGS common stock under the SPMP.
F2: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 34,318 restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the SPMP. The RSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 01:33 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-20-000096 · wf-form4_160868716792904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOWNSEND JAMES A. · CIK 0001771466 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,978 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 34,318 restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the SPMP. The RSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 01:33 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,060 | $9.26 | $83,895.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-20-000096 · wf-form4_160868716792904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOWNSEND JAMES A. · CIK 0001771466 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,660 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Issuer's Stock Purchase and Matching RSU Program (SPMP). The Reporting Person purchased 9,060 shares of RGS common stock under the SPMP. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 17:53 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.50 | $32,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-20-000052 · wf-form4_160010601695472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOWNSEND JAMES A. · CIK 0001771466 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,600 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of $6.50 shares of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions on September 10, 2020 with prices ranging from $6.47 to $6.54 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 15:40 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771466-19-000004 · wf-form4_155491078633527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOWNSEND JAMES A. · CIK 0001771466 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,600 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 50,700 performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date if and to the extent certain market-based conditions are met during a performance period ending April 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 15:40 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771466-19-000004 · wf-form4_155491078633527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOWNSEND JAMES A. · CIK 0001771466 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 F1 · shares: Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 16,900 RSUs. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.