Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EZCORP INCEZPW · Entity 4528 | Director | December 22, 2020 | December 23, 2020 |
| US BANCORP DEUSB · Entity 2923 | Vice Chairman | July 20, 2017 | July 24, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EZCORP INC
Report date December 22, 2020 · Filed December 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Non-Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,257 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-22 · Grant · Acquired 15,905 · Balance 49,257 F1: All shares vest on March 31, 2021. F2: Closing market value on date of award. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares vest on March 31, 2021.
F2: Closing market value on date of award. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person.
US BANCORP DE
Report date July 20, 2017 · Filed July 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.48 · Expires 2027-07-20 | Direct | 13,749 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 13,749 · Balance 13,749 F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 13:39 UTC | EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 | GrantClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | 15,905 | $5.03 | $80,002.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569388-20-000002 · wf-form4_160873076405938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,257 F1 · shares: All shares vest on March 31, 2021. F2 · price: Closing market value on date of award. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 16:08 UTC | EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 | GrantClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | 24,768 | $6.46 | $160,001.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569388-19-000004 · wf-form4_157625330044686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,352 F1 · shares: All shares vest on September 30, 2020. F2 · price: Closing market value on date of award. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 19:54 UTC | EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 | GrantClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | 8,584 | $10.64 | $91,333.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,584 F1 · shares: All shares vest on September 30, 2019. F2 · price: Closing market value on date of award. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 20:35 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,749 | $0.00 Strike: $52.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,749 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 13,749 shares Expires 2027-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:23 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,771 | $54.88 | $481,352.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,639 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:16 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,154 | $0.00 Strike: $55.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003937 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,154 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 22,154 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. This option makes up 25% of the value of the reporting person's 2017 long-term incentive compensation award. The remaining 75% of the award value was granted in the form of performance-based restricted stock units. The number of units that will be earned and eligible to be settled in shares of common stock, subject to the award's time-based vesting conditions, will be determined in early 2018 based on the company's 2017 performance against certain performance targets and will be reported at the time of such determination. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,146 | $54.13 | $116,162.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,410 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 21:20 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,009 | $0.00 Strike: $23.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 14,009 shares Expires 2020-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2011. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 21:20 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,009 | $53.05 | $743,177.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,556 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $53.04 to $53.06. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 21:20 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,009 | $23.86 | $334,254.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:22 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 28,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,556 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2017. These units made up 75% of the value of the reporting person's 2016 long-term incentive compensation award granted on February 18, 2016. The number of units earned and eligible to be settled in shares of common stock was determined on January 26, 2017, based on the company's 2016 performance against certain preset performance targets. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,798 | $0.00 Strike: $32.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 26,798 shares Expires 2018-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2009. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,798 | $47.34 | $1,268,617.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,742 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $47.34 to $47.36. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,798 | $32.70 | $876,294.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,540 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,798 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 25,000 shares Expires 2018-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2009. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 25,000 | $45.99 | $1,149,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,742 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $45.95 to $46.02. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 25,000 | $32.70 | $817,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Kent V. · CIK 0001569388 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.