Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORPXL · Entity 7389 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | December 21, 2020 | December 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP
Report date December 21, 2020 · Filed December 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,346 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 15,346 · Balance 15,346 F1: Mr. Kazarinoff received 15,346 shares in exchange for his 20,267 shares of XL Hybrids, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy XL"), in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of September 17, 2020, by and among Pivotal Investment Corporation II ("Pivotal"), PIC II Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Pivotal ("Merger Sub"), and Legacy XL, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy XL (the "Merger"), with Legacy XL surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pivotal (which subsequently changed its name to "XL Fleet Corp.", the "Issuer"). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.24 · Expires 2029-12-05 | Direct | 3,808,966 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,808,966 · Balance 3,808,966 F3: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,030,400 shares of Legacy XL common stock for $0.18 per share. F2: The shares underlying this option vest in 48 equal monthly starting on October 7, 2019 subject to Mr. Kazarinoff's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Kazarinoff received 15,346 shares in exchange for his 20,267 shares of XL Hybrids, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy XL"), in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of September 17, 2020, by and among Pivotal Investment Corporation II ("Pivotal"), PIC II Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Pivotal ("Merger Sub"), and Legacy XL, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy XL (the "Merger"), with Legacy XL surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pivotal (which subsequently changed its name to "XL Fleet Corp.", the "Issuer").
F2: The shares underlying this option vest in 48 equal monthly starting on October 7, 2019 subject to Mr. Kazarinoff's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.
F3: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,030,400 shares of Legacy XL common stock for $0.18 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:54 UTC | SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP XL · Entity 7389 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,808,966 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.24 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035029 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kazarinoff Dimitri · CIK 0001834765 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,808,966 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,808,966 shares Expires 2029-12-05 F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,030,400 shares of Legacy XL common stock for $0.18 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in 48 equal monthly starting on October 7, 2019 subject to Mr. Kazarinoff's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:54 UTC | SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP XL · Entity 7389 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,346 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kazarinoff Dimitri · CIK 0001834765 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,346 F1 · price: Mr. Kazarinoff received 15,346 shares in exchange for his 20,267 shares of XL Hybrids, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy XL"), in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of September 17, 2020, by and among Pivotal Investment Corporation II ("Pivotal"), PIC II Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Pivotal ("Merger Sub"), and Legacy XL, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy XL (the "Merger"), with Legacy XL surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pivotal (which subsequently changed its name to "XL Fleet Corp.", the "Issuer"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.