Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Forestar Group Inc.
Report date October 05, 2017 · Filed October 10, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,480 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 210 shares of Forestar Group Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock ("Common Stock") and 100,270 Issuer restricted share units. These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled in Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, upon the Reporting Person's retirement. F2: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 29, 2017, by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, (a) each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive either (i) a cash payment of $17.75 per share (the "Cash Consideration") or (ii) one new share of Common Stock, at the election of the holder and subject to proration. Due to proration, each holder of Common Stock who elected Cash Consideration received the Cash Consideration for 89.030037% of the shares subject to such election (rounded to the nearest whole number) and one new share of Common Stock for each of the remaining shares of Common Stock subject to such election. F3: The Reporting Person elected to receive Cash Consideration in the Merger, which was subject to proration as described in footnote 2. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the effectiveness of the Merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted share unit was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Cash Consideration, and each Issuer option to purchase Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the exercise price of such option. Row 2 · 2017-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 8 · Balance 8 F2: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 29, 2017, by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, (a) each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive either (i) a cash payment of $17.75 per share (the "Cash Consideration") or (ii) one new share of Common Stock, at the election of the holder and subject to proration. Due to proration, each holder of Common Stock who elected Cash Consideration received the Cash Consideration for 89.030037% of the shares subject to such election (rounded to the nearest whole number) and one new share of Common Stock for each of the remaining shares of Common Stock subject to such election. F3: The Reporting Person elected to receive Cash Consideration in the Merger, which was subject to proration as described in footnote 2. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 39,885 · Balance 0 F5: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 210 shares of Forestar Group Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock ("Common Stock") and 100,270 Issuer restricted share units. These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled in Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, upon the Reporting Person's retirement.
F2: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 29, 2017, by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, (a) each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive either (i) a cash payment of $17.75 per share (the "Cash Consideration") or (ii) one new share of Common Stock, at the election of the holder and subject to proration. Due to proration, each holder of Common Stock who elected Cash Consideration received the Cash Consideration for 89.030037% of the shares subject to such election (rounded to the nearest whole number) and one new share of Common Stock for each of the remaining shares of Common Stock subject to such election.
F3: The Reporting Person elected to receive Cash Consideration in the Merger, which was subject to proration as described in footnote 2.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the effectiveness of the Merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted share unit was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Cash Consideration, and each Issuer option to purchase Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the exercise price of such option.
F5: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant.
HD Supply Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 24, 2020 · Filed December 28, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-12-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-24 · Other · Disposed 21,608 · Balance 0 F2: Represents shares of common stock that were either tendered in the tender offer at a price of $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding, or shares of common stock that, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,420 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among The Home Depot, Inc. ("Parent"), Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), on December 24, 2020, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "merger"). Immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among The Home Depot, Inc. ("Parent"), Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), on December 24, 2020, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "merger"). Immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding.
F2: Represents shares of common stock that were either tendered in the tender offer at a price of $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding, or shares of common stock that, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 17:28 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,420 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-002002 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,420 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among The Home Depot, Inc. ("Parent"), Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), on December 24, 2020, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "merger"). Immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among The Home Depot, Inc. ("Parent"), Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), on December 24, 2020, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "merger"). Immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 17:28 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | OtherCommon Stock | 21,608 | $56.00 | $1,210,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-002002 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock that were either tendered in the tender offer at a price of $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding, or shares of common stock that, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,976 | $0.00 Strike: $29.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001288 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,976 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/21/2019 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/21/2019 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/21/2019 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001288 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,420 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,976 | $29.41 | $87,524.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001288 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,608 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/21/2019 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001516 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,976 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,976 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earlier of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,192 | $0.00 Strike: $43.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001516 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,192 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2018 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2018 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2018 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,192 | $43.49 | $138,820.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001516 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2018 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,290 | $0.00 Strike: $40.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001584 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,290 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2017 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2017 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2017 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001584 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,192 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,192 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. The units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meeting, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,290 | $40.72 | $133,968.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001584 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Issuer common stock on their scheduled vesting date. The units were granted on 5/17/2017 under Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan pursuant to its Board of Directors Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:37 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 39,885 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056407 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,885 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant. F5 · price: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled for the cash value of a share of Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, following the Reporting Person's retirement. These restricted share units were vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:37 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8 F2 · price: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 29, 2017, by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, (a) each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive either (i) a cash payment of $17.75 per share (the "Cash Consideration") or (ii) one new share of Common Stock, at the election of the holder and subject to proration. Due to proration, each holder of Common Stock who elected Cash Consideration received the Cash Consideration for 89.030037% of the shares subject to such election (rounded to the nearest whole number) and one new share of Common Stock for each of the remaining shares of Common Stock subject to such election. F3 · price: The Reporting Person elected to receive Cash Consideration in the Merger, which was subject to proration as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:37 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 100,480 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes 210 shares of Forestar Group Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock ("Common Stock") and 100,270 Issuer restricted share units. These restricted share units would otherwise have been settled in Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, upon the Reporting Person's retirement. F2 · price: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 29, 2017, by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, (a) each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive either (i) a cash payment of $17.75 per share (the "Cash Consideration") or (ii) one new share of Common Stock, at the election of the holder and subject to proration. Due to proration, each holder of Common Stock who elected Cash Consideration received the Cash Consideration for 89.030037% of the shares subject to such election (rounded to the nearest whole number) and one new share of Common Stock for each of the remaining shares of Common Stock subject to such election. F3 · price: The Reporting Person elected to receive Cash Consideration in the Merger, which was subject to proration as described in footnote 2. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the effectiveness of the Merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted share unit was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Cash Consideration, and each Issuer option to purchase Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the exercise price of such option. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 16:31 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,448 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 16:31 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. F2 · shares: Restricted share units vested 08/07/2017. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 16:31 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,032 F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,418 | $0.00 Strike: $39.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001967 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,418 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001967 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,290 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earliest of (1) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, (2) the next annual stockholders meetings, or (3) a change in control, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. A pro rata portion of the award vests upon termination of board service due to death, disability or age 75 retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,418 | $39.51 | $214,065.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001967 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Company common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 11:23 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,896 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units granted on 02/14/2017 will vest as follows: 1,447 on 02/14/2017; 1,448 on 05/09/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Restricted share units will be settled with stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 11:23 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,467 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. F2 · shares: Restricted share units vested 05/09/2017. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 11:23 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,019 F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:33 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,927 F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company Plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. All restricted share units are vested except a portion of those granted on 02/14/2017 that will vest as follows: 1,448 on 05/9/2017; 1,448 on 08/08/2017; 1,448 on 11/14/2017. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 15:20 UTC | Forestar Group Inc. FOR · Entity 4727 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBRIGHT JAMES A · CIK 0001174282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,055 F1 · shares: Restricted share units accrued under a Company plan to be settled following Reporting Person's retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.