Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Emmett IncDEI · Entity 4415 | Director | December 30, 2020 | January 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Douglas Emmett Inc
Report date December 30, 2020 · Filed January 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Term Incentive Plan UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2030-12-30 | Direct | 7,621 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 7,621 · Balance 7,621 F1: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after achievement of a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's annual compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021, and December 31, 2021. F4: Derivative securities owned by the Reporting Person include the LTIP Units reported herein, an additional 6,501 fully vested LTIP Units previously granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 3,435,167 OP Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after achievement of a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.
F2: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's annual compensation for service as a director of Issuer.
F3: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021, and December 31, 2021.
F4: Derivative securities owned by the Reporting Person include the LTIP Units reported herein, an additional 6,501 fully vested LTIP Units previously granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 3,435,167 OP Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:16 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative | 7,621 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,621 shares Expires 2030-12-30 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after achievement of a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2 · shares: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's annual compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021, and December 31, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Derivative securities owned by the Reporting Person include the LTIP Units reported herein, an additional 6,501 fully vested LTIP Units previously granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 3,435,167 OP Units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 17:44 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $30.47 | $85,319.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,344,460 F3 · shares: Aggregate number of Shares purchased by Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $30.41 to $30.63 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares purchased at each price will be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 17:44 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,000 | $30.32 | $1,212,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,341,660 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of common stock of Issuer (the "Shares") purchased by Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $30.14 to $30.47 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares purchased at each price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 19:26 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative | 5,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062341 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,023 shares Expires 2029-12-27 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after achievement of a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2 · shares: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's annual compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020, and December 31, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Derivative securities owned by the Reporting Person include the LTIP Units reported herein, an additional 1,478 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 3,435,167 OP Units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 18:28 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $43.23 | $1,513,158.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,301,660 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $43.15 to $43.34 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares purchased at each price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:00 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GiftCommon Stock | 14,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266,660 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:08 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative | 5,913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061888 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,913 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,913 shares Expires 2028-12-06 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2 · shares: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2019, June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, and December 31, 2019. F4 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 3,516 LTIP Units and 4,381 LTIP Units granted respectively in 2016 and 2017 pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan. Reporting Person also owns 3,422,835 OP Units. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:18 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative | 4,381 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000409 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,381 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,381 shares Expires 2027-12-28 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2 · shares: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2018, June 30, 2018, September 30, 2018, and December 31, 2018. F4 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 3,516 LIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:18 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281,319 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:07 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative | 4,688 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,688 shares Expires 2026-12-09 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election. F2 · shares: LTIP Units granted as part of Reporting Person's compensation for service as a director of Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These LTIP Units vest one-quarter in equal installments on each of March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, and December 31, 2017. F4 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 2,996 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, and 3,418,667 OP Units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:07 UTC | Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER H · CIK 0001463212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294,694 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.