Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MetaVia Inc.NRBO · Entity 7947 | Director · SVP and COO | December 31, 2020 | January 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MetaVia Inc.
Report date December 31, 2020 · Filed January 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,013 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 29,013 · Balance 29,013 F1: Received in exchange for shares of ANA Therapeutics, Inc. ("ANA") common stock in connection with the acquisition of ANA by the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 884,072 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 855,059 · Balance 884,072 F1: Received in exchange for shares of ANA Therapeutics, Inc. ("ANA") common stock in connection with the acquisition of ANA by the Company. F2: The reportable securities are owned directly by YourChoice Holdings, LLC ("YourChoice"). Mr. Bakshi is the CEO and a director of YourChoice. Mr. Bakshi disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for the purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received in exchange for shares of ANA Therapeutics, Inc. ("ANA") common stock in connection with the acquisition of ANA by the Company.
F2: The reportable securities are owned directly by YourChoice Holdings, LLC ("YourChoice"). Mr. Bakshi is the CEO and a director of YourChoice. Mr. Bakshi disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for the purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:09 UTC | MetaVia Inc. NRBO · Entity 7947 | GrantCommon Stock | 855,059 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-000919 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bakshi Akash · CIK 0001836243 · Director · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 884,072 F1 · price: Received in exchange for shares of ANA Therapeutics, Inc. ("ANA") common stock in connection with the acquisition of ANA by the Company. F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are owned directly by YourChoice Holdings, LLC ("YourChoice"). Mr. Bakshi is the CEO and a director of YourChoice. Mr. Bakshi disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for the purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:09 UTC | MetaVia Inc. NRBO · Entity 7947 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,013 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-000919 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bakshi Akash · CIK 0001836243 · Director · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,013 F1 · price: Received in exchange for shares of ANA Therapeutics, Inc. ("ANA") common stock in connection with the acquisition of ANA by the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.