Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Power Inc.IPWR · Entity 6940 | Director | January 04, 2021 | January 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ideal Power Inc.
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2031-01-04 | Direct | 10,607 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 10,607 · Balance 10,607 F1: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 10,607 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001497 · tm211921d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,607 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 21:00 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 17,597 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-074840 · tm2022907d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,597 shares Expires 2030-01-10 F1 · security: The option was granted on January 10, 2020 from the Ideal Power Inc. Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), contingent on Ideal Power Inc. (the "Company") obtaining stockholder approval at the Company's next annual meeting to amend the Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares reserved for issuance under the Plan (the "Plan Amendment"). The Plan Amendment was approved by stockholders on June 16, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:20 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 78,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-023292 · tv520508_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,000 shares Expires 2029-04-30 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vested on April 30, 2019; the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2019; the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2019; and the right to purchase 19,500 shares vests on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 27,875 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018268 · tv518247_4.xml · derivative · entry 4 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,875 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 6,968 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2017; the right to purchase 6,969 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2017; the right to purchase 6,969 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2017; and the right to purchase 6,969 shares vests on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 12,646 | $0.00 Strike: $7.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018268 · tv518247_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,646 shares Expires 2026-01-04 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 3,161 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2016; the right to purchase 3,162 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2016; the right to purchase 3,161 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2016; and the right to purchase 3,162 shares vests on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 12,834 | $0.00 Strike: $7.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018268 · tv518247_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,834 shares Expires 2025-01-02 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 3,208 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2015; the right to purchase 3,209 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2015; the right to purchase 3,208 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2015; and the right to purchase 3,209 shares vests on December 31, 2015. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 12,742 | $0.00 Strike: $5.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018268 · tv518247_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,742 shares Expires 2024-01-02 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 3,185 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2014; the right to purchase 3,186 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2014; the right to purchase 3,185 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2014; and the right to purchase 3,186 shares vests on December 31, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:02 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 31,786 | $0.00 Strike: $1.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-000894 · tv482750_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,786 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 7,946 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2018; the right to purchase 7,947 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2018; the right to purchase 7,946 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2018; and the right to purchase 7,947 shares vests on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 16:31 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock Warrants · Derivative | 19,700 | $2.54 Strike: $2.41 | $49,939.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012981 · v461163_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,700 shares Expires 2020-03-03 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within the securities purchased by the reporting person for $2.535 per share of common stock together with a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 16:31 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,700 | $2.54 | $49,939.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012981 · v461163_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,311 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within the securities purchased by the reporting person for $2.535 per share of common stock together with a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 08:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 27,875 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-002981 · v457133_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EISENHAURE DAVID B · CIK 0000902744 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,875 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F2 · security: The grant represents an annual automatic grant of options to each independent member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, which was inadvertently not timely reported. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 6,968 shares of common stock vests on March 31, 2017; the right to purchase 6,969 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2017; the right to purchase 6,969 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2017; and the right to purchase 6,969 shares vests on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.