organization · Reporting owner
Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allakos Inc.ALLK · Entity 79644 | 10% owner | January 04, 2021 | January 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Allakos Inc.
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021
Jointly reported with Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC, Alta Partners VIII, L.P., Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 2,071,147 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Disposed 486,230 · Balance 2,071,147 F1: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. F2: The shares are directly held by APNG I and are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. APNG I Management disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 6,448,053 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Disposed 1,513,770 · Balance 6,448,053 F4: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII") without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. F5: The shares are directly held by Alta VIII and are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. Alta Management VIII disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy APNG I Management | 102,651 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Acquired 102,651 · Balance 102,651 F1: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy APNG I Management | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Disposed 102,651 · Balance 0 F3: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by APNG I Management, without consideration, to its members. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Alta Management VIII | 339,084 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Acquired 339,084 · Balance 339,084 F4: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII") without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Alta Management VIII | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 6
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-01-04 · Other · Disposed 339,084 · Balance 0 F6: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Management VIII, without consideration, to its members. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners.
F2: The shares are directly held by APNG I and are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. APNG I Management disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by APNG I Management, without consideration, to its members.
F4: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII") without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners.
F5: The shares are directly held by Alta VIII and are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. Alta Management VIII disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
F6: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Management VIII, without consideration, to its members.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 339,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Alta Management VIII Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Management VIII, without consideration, to its members. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 339,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Alta Management VIII Disclosed balance after: 339,084 F4 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII") without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,513,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,448,053 F4 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII") without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Alta VIII and are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. Alta Management VIII disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 102,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By APNG I Management Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by APNG I Management, without consideration, to its members. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 102,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By APNG I Management Disclosed balance after: 102,651 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:08 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 486,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,071,147 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by APNG I and are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. APNG I Management disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,837 F9 · kind: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Guy P. Nohra in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (1) herein. F9 · ownership.direct: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Guy P. Nohra in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (1) herein. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Alta Bioequities, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 11,539 F8 · kind: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Bioequities, L.P. in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. Alta Bioequities Management, LLC is the general partner of Alta Bioequities, L.P. and may be deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Alta Bioequities, L.P. Daniel Janney is the Managing Director of Alta Bioequities Management, LLC. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F8 · ownership.nature: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Bioequities, L.P. in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. Alta Bioequities Management, LLC is the general partner of Alta Bioequities, L.P. and may be deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Alta Bioequities, L.P. Daniel Janney is the Managing Director of Alta Bioequities Management, LLC. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hudson Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,538 F7 · kind: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Hudson Capital, LLC, a limited liability company of which Peter A. Hudson is the managing member, in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. Mr. Hudson disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F7 · ownership.nature: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Hudson Capital, LLC, a limited liability company of which Peter A. Hudson is the managing member, in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. Mr. Hudson disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,538 F6 · kind: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Robert J. More in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. F6 · ownership.direct: Represents the acquisition of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by Robert J. More in connection with the pro-rata distribution described in footnote (5) herein. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By APNG I Management Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by APNG I Management, without consideration, to its members. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By APNG I Management Disclosed balance after: 34,615 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:24 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner JANNEY DANIEL · CIK 0001198325 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,519,200 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I L.P. ("APNG I"), without consideration, to its general partner and limited partners. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 2,557,377 shares held of record by APNG I and 7,961,823 shares held of record by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII"). F3 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by Alta VIII are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII are Farah Champsi, Guy Nohra and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of Alta Management VIII exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by APNG I are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management are Robert More, Peter Hudson and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of APNG I Management exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 17:01 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,239,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,239,007 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by Alta VIII are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII are Farah Champsi, Guy Nohra and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of Alta Management VIII exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by APNG I are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management are Robert More, Peter Hudson and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of APNG I Management exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F8 · ownership.nature: APNG I owns 504,547 shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Alta VIII owns 734,460 shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 17:01 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10,030,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,030,193 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by Alta VIII are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII are Farah Champsi, Guy Nohra and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of Alta Management VIII exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by APNG I are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management are Robert More, Peter Hudson and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of APNG I Management exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F7 · ownership.nature: APNG I owns 2,941,718 shares of Series A Preferred Stock. Alta VIII owns 7,088,475 shares of Series A Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 17:01 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $18.00 | $4,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,519,200 F4 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by Alta VIII are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII are Farah Champsi, Guy Nohra and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of Alta Management VIII exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by APNG I are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management are Robert More, Peter Hudson and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of APNG I Management exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F6 · ownership.nature: Consists of 3,557,377 shares held of record by APNG I and 7,961,823 shares held of record by Alta VIII. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 17:01 UTC | Allakos Inc. ALLK · Entity 79644 | ConversionCommon Stock | 11,269,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alta Partners VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001399763 · 10% owner Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001399894 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC · CIK 0001736001 · 10% owner Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001698110 · 10% owner CHAMPSI FARAH · CIK 0001198321 · 10% owner Hudson Peter A · CIK 0001674884 · 10% owner MORE ROBERT J · CIK 0001207792 · 10% owner NOHRA GUY P · CIK 0001198330 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,269,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · price: The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Consists of 3,446,265 shares held of record by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I, L.P. ("APNG I") and 7,822,935 shares held of record by Alta Partners VIII, L.P. ("Alta VIII"). F4 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by Alta VIII are indirectly held by Alta Partners Management VIII, LLC ("Alta Management VIII"), which is the general partner of Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII are Farah Champsi, Guy Nohra and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of Alta Management VIII exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by Alta VIII. The individual managing directors of Alta Management VIII disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by Alta VIII, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares directly held by APNG I are indirectly held by Alta Partners NextGen Fund I Management, LLC ("APNG I Management"), which is the general partner of APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management are Robert More, Peter Hudson and Daniel Janney. The managing directors of APNG I Management exercise sole voting and investment control with respect to the shares held by APNG I. The individual managing directors of APNG I Management disclaim beneficial ownership of all shares held by APNG I, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.