Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KL Acquisition CorpKLAQU · Entity 144014 | 10% owner | January 07, 2021 | January 07, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KL Acquisition Corp
Report date January 07, 2021 · Filed January 07, 2021
Jointly reported with KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP, KLM GP LLC, CHENE DAVID, Richman Darren
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-07 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251398) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date. F2: These shares represent Class B common stock held by KL Sponsor LLC, acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between KL Sponsor LLC and the issuer. The Class B common stock owned by the reporting person includes up to 937,500 shares that are subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters of the initial public offering of the issuer's securities do not exercise in full their over-allotment option as described in the issuer's registration statement. F3: KL Sponsor LLC is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Kennedy Lewis Management LP is the non-member manager of KL Sponsor LLC. KLM GP LLC is the general partner of Kennedy Lewis Management LP. David Chene and Darren Richman are the principals of KLM GP LLC, and have joint voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares of Class B common stock held by KL Sponsor LLC. Each of Messrs. Chene and Richman disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251398) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date.
F2: These shares represent Class B common stock held by KL Sponsor LLC, acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between KL Sponsor LLC and the issuer. The Class B common stock owned by the reporting person includes up to 937,500 shares that are subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters of the initial public offering of the issuer's securities do not exercise in full their over-allotment option as described in the issuer's registration statement.
F3: KL Sponsor LLC is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Kennedy Lewis Management LP is the non-member manager of KL Sponsor LLC. KLM GP LLC is the general partner of Kennedy Lewis Management LP. David Chene and Darren Richman are the principals of KLM GP LLC, and have joint voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares of Class B common stock held by KL Sponsor LLC. Each of Messrs. Chene and Richman disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
No transactions match
Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.