Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INCOLP · Entity 5432 | Director | January 06, 2021 | January 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC
Report date January 06, 2021 · Filed January 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,492.45 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 32,492.45 F1: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 6, 2021 under the issuer's 2019 Incentive Plan. Subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the Company, the shares vest January 5, 2026. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). F2: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 4,223.29 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,223.29 F2: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 6, 2021 under the issuer's 2019 Incentive Plan. Subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the Company, the shares vest January 5, 2026. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1).
F2: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 11:12 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-000287 · marketforms-50744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,492.45 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 6, 2021 under the issuer's 2019 Incentive Plan. Subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the Company, the shares vest January 5, 2026. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 19:33 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,306 | $18.00 | $23,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010573 · marketforms-50323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,223.29 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 19:33 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,845 | $18.00 | $51,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010573 · marketforms-50323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,292.45 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 11:49 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 26 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009100 · marketforms-49893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,529.29 F1 · price: On September 9, 2020, the issuer declared a quarterly dividend on its common stock of $.45 per share, payable on October 29, 2020 to stockholders of record on September 21, 2020. Stockholders were entitled to elect whether the dividend payable to them would be paid in cash or shares of the issuer's commons stock, provided that, with certain exceptions, 75% and 25% of the aggregate dividend to be paid by the issuer would be paid in cash and shares of common stock, respectively (the "Limitation"). The number of shares in column 4 represents the shares issued to the recipient after giving effect to the Limitation. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 11:49 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 163 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009100 · marketforms-49893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,172.65 F1 · price: On September 9, 2020, the issuer declared a quarterly dividend on its common stock of $.45 per share, payable on October 29, 2020 to stockholders of record on September 21, 2020. Stockholders were entitled to elect whether the dividend payable to them would be paid in cash or shares of the issuer's commons stock, provided that, with certain exceptions, 75% and 25% of the aggregate dividend to be paid by the issuer would be paid in cash and shares of common stock, respectively (the "Limitation"). The number of shares in column 4 represents the shares issued to the recipient after giving effect to the Limitation. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 14:31 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 57 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-008553 · marketforms-49302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,503.285 F1 · price: On June 10, 2020, the issuer declared a quarterly dividend on its common stock of $.45 per share, payable on July 31, 2020 to stockholders of record on June 22, 2020. Stockholders were entitled to elect whether the dividend payable to them would be paid in cash or shares of the issuer's commons stock, provided that, with certain exceptions, 50% of the aggregate dividend to be paid by the issuer would be paid in each of cash and shares of common stock (the "Limitation"). The number of shares in column 4 represents the shares issued to the recipient after giving effect to the Limitation. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 14:31 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-008553 · marketforms-49302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,979.644 F1 · price: On June 10, 2020, the issuer declared a quarterly dividend on its common stock of $.45 per share, payable on July 31, 2020 to stockholders of record on June 22, 2020. Stockholders were entitled to elect whether the dividend payable to them would be paid in cash or shares of the issuer's commons stock, provided that, with certain exceptions, 50% of the aggregate dividend to be paid by the issuer would be paid in each of cash and shares of common stock (the "Limitation"). The number of shares in column 4 represents the shares issued to the recipient after giving effect to the Limitation. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired though issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 11:49 UTC Amendment | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009099 · marketforms-49959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,009.65 F1 · price: This Form 4A is filed to correct a typographical error in Column 5 of reporting person's Form 4 filed October 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:15 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000601 · marketforms-47566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,957 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:15 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000601 · marketforms-47566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,457 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 11:05 UTC Amendment | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $28.81 | $14,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010822 · marketforms-50716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,957 F1 · price: This Form 4A is filed to correct errors which appeared in Column 4 of reporting person's Form 4 file January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 11:05 UTC Amendment | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $28.77 | $138,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010822 · marketforms-50716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,457 F1 · price: This Form 4A is filed to correct errors which appeared in Column 4 of reporting person's Form 4 file January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 15:00 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000471 · marketforms-47085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,257 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 12:05 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000309 · marketforms-43669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,057 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 13:53 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000534 · marketforms-40755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,857 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 18, 2018 under the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan. The shares vest January 17, 2023. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares held in reporting person's IRA. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 14:33 UTC | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-000244 · marketforms-37440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,657 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 9, 2017 under the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan. The shares vest January 8, 2022. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares held in reporting person's IRA. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2009 Filed Mar 11, 2019 15:53 UTC Amendment | ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES INC OLP · Entity 5432 | OtherCommon Stock | 165 | $8.45 | $1,394.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002017 · marketforms-44111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZURIFF EUGENE I · CIK 0001140865 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,513 F1 · shares: This amendment is filed to correct a typographical error in Column 4 of reporting person's Form 4 filed October 30, 2009. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.