Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEVON ENERGY CORP/DEDVN · Entity 3022 | Director | January 07, 2021 | January 12, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE
Report date January 07, 2021 · Filed January 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,536 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-07 · Grant · Acquired 14,536 · Balance 14,536 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 26, 2020, by and among Devon Energy Corporation (''Devon''), East Merger Sub, Inc. and WPX Energy, Inc. (''WPX'') (the ''Merger Agreement''), on January 7, 2021 (the ''Closing Date''), WPX became a wholly owned subsidiary of Devon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date, each restricted stock award under a WPX benefit plan (''WPX RSA'') was converted into 0.5165 shares of Devon Common Stock. The same terms and conditions applicable to WPX RSAs before the conversion will continue to apply. The WPX RSAs granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2020 were converted into 14,536 shares of Devon Common Stock, which will vest on May 21, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 26, 2020, by and among Devon Energy Corporation (''Devon''), East Merger Sub, Inc. and WPX Energy, Inc. (''WPX'') (the ''Merger Agreement''), on January 7, 2021 (the ''Closing Date''), WPX became a wholly owned subsidiary of Devon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date, each restricted stock award under a WPX benefit plan (''WPX RSA'') was converted into 0.5165 shares of Devon Common Stock. The same terms and conditions applicable to WPX RSAs before the conversion will continue to apply. The WPX RSAs granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2020 were converted into 14,536 shares of Devon Common Stock, which will vest on May 21, 2021.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Montage Resources Corp
Report date November 13, 2020 · Filed November 13, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,515 · Balance 0 F1: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). F2: On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-11-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,051,904 · Balance 0 F1: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). F2: On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. F3: These securities were collectively directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX") and TPR Residual Assets, LLC ("TPR Residual"). F4: (Continued from Footnote 2) TPR Residual is member-managed by EnCap Fund IX. EnCap Partners GP, LLC ("EnCap Partners GP") is the sole general partner of EnCap Partners, LP, which is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C., which is the sole general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. EnCap Investments L.P. is the sole general partner of EnCap Equity Fund VIII GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII GP") and EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"). EnCap Fund VIII GP is the sole general partner of each of EnCap Fund VIII and EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest. EnCap Fund IX GP is the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX. F5: (Continued from Footnote 3) The Reporting Person is a Managing Partner of EnCap Partners GP and therefore may be deemed to have beneficially owned the reported securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock").
F2: On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86.
F3: These securities were collectively directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX") and TPR Residual Assets, LLC ("TPR Residual").
F4: (Continued from Footnote 2) TPR Residual is member-managed by EnCap Fund IX. EnCap Partners GP, LLC ("EnCap Partners GP") is the sole general partner of EnCap Partners, LP, which is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C., which is the sole general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. EnCap Investments L.P. is the sole general partner of EnCap Equity Fund VIII GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII GP") and EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"). EnCap Fund VIII GP is the sole general partner of each of EnCap Fund VIII and EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest. EnCap Fund IX GP is the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX.
F5: (Continued from Footnote 3) The Reporting Person is a Managing Partner of EnCap Partners GP and therefore may be deemed to have beneficially owned the reported securities.
WPX ENERGY, INC.
Report date January 07, 2021 · Filed January 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,143 · Balance 0 F1: Represents 28,143 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2). F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Devon Energy Corporation ("Devon"), WPX Energy, Inc. ("WPX"), and East Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), upon the Effective Time of the merger of Merger Sub into WPX (the "Merger") on January 7, 2021, each share of common stock of WPX was converted into the right to receive 0.5165 shares of Devon common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 28,143 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2).
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Devon Energy Corporation ("Devon"), WPX Energy, Inc. ("WPX"), and East Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), upon the Effective Time of the merger of Merger Sub into WPX (the "Merger") on January 7, 2021, each share of common stock of WPX was converted into the right to receive 0.5165 shares of Devon common stock (the "Exchange Ratio").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 00:02 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,536 F1 · security: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 26, 2020, by and among Devon Energy Corporation (''Devon''), East Merger Sub, Inc. and WPX Energy, Inc. (''WPX'') (the ''Merger Agreement''), on January 7, 2021 (the ''Closing Date''), WPX became a wholly owned subsidiary of Devon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date, each restricted stock award under a WPX benefit plan (''WPX RSA'') was converted into 0.5165 shares of Devon Common Stock. The same terms and conditions applicable to WPX RSAs before the conversion will continue to apply. The WPX RSAs granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2020 were converted into 14,536 shares of Devon Common Stock, which will vest on May 21, 2021. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 26, 2020, by and among Devon Energy Corporation (''Devon''), East Merger Sub, Inc. and WPX Energy, Inc. (''WPX'') (the ''Merger Agreement''), on January 7, 2021 (the ''Closing Date''), WPX became a wholly owned subsidiary of Devon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date, each restricted stock award under a WPX benefit plan (''WPX RSA'') was converted into 0.5165 shares of Devon Common Stock. The same terms and conditions applicable to WPX RSAs before the conversion will continue to apply. The WPX RSAs granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2020 were converted into 14,536 shares of Devon Common Stock, which will vest on May 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 19:14 UTC | WPX ENERGY, INC. WPX · Entity 35798 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 28,143 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents 28,143 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2). F1 · price: Represents 28,143 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Devon Energy Corporation ("Devon"), WPX Energy, Inc. ("WPX"), and East Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), upon the Effective Time of the merger of Merger Sub into WPX (the "Merger") on January 7, 2021, each share of common stock of WPX was converted into the right to receive 0.5165 shares of Devon common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,051,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). F2 · price: On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. F3 · balance_after: These securities were collectively directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX") and TPR Residual Assets, LLC ("TPR Residual"). F4 · balance_after: (Continued from Footnote 2) TPR Residual is member-managed by EnCap Fund IX. EnCap Partners GP, LLC ("EnCap Partners GP") is the sole general partner of EnCap Partners, LP, which is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C., which is the sole general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. EnCap Investments L.P. is the sole general partner of EnCap Equity Fund VIII GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII GP") and EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"). EnCap Fund VIII GP is the sole general partner of each of EnCap Fund VIII and EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest. EnCap Fund IX GP is the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX. F5 · balance_after: (Continued from Footnote 3) The Reporting Person is a Managing Partner of EnCap Partners GP and therefore may be deemed to have beneficially owned the reported securities. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities were collectively directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest"), EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX") and TPR Residual Assets, LLC ("TPR Residual"). F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) TPR Residual is member-managed by EnCap Fund IX. EnCap Partners GP, LLC ("EnCap Partners GP") is the sole general partner of EnCap Partners, LP, which is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C., which is the sole general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. EnCap Investments L.P. is the sole general partner of EnCap Equity Fund VIII GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII GP") and EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"). EnCap Fund VIII GP is the sole general partner of each of EnCap Fund VIII and EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest. EnCap Fund IX GP is the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX. F5 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 3) The Reporting Person is a Managing Partner of EnCap Partners GP and therefore may be deemed to have beneficially owned the reported securities. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,515 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). F2 · price: On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:07 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,515 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted on June 19, 2020 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest in full on June 19, 2021. F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted on June 19, 2020 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest in full on June 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 17:19 UTC | WPX ENERGY, INC. WPX · Entity 35798 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,143 F1 · shares: This award will vest on May 21, 2021, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 17:06 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,311 | $3.53 | $18,747.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,848 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Montage Resources Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors of Montage Resources Corporation. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:59 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,313 | $5.94 | $37,499.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,537 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Montage Resources Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors of Montage Resources Corporation. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:28 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,224 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted on June 18, 2019 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest in full on June 18, 2020. F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted on June 18, 2019 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest in full on June 18, 2020. F2 · balance_after: On February 28, 2019, Montage Resources Corporation (f/k/a Eclipse Resources Corporation) effected a 15-to-1 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 16:52 UTC | Montage Resources Corp ECR · Entity 145347 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 37,823,596 | $2.44 | $92,225,274.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001504103 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. · CIK 0001537403 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. · CIK 0001565683 · 10% owner EnCap Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001726182 · 10% owner ZORICH ROBERT L · CIK 0001229915 · Director PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · Director Swanson Douglas E Jr · CIK 0001494330 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 37,823,596 F1 · price: On January 18, 2018, Eclipse Resources-PA, LP ("Eclipse PA"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Eclipse Resources Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and the Issuer completed the purchase of certain oil and gas leases, wells and other oil and gas rights and interests held by Travis Peak Resources, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Travis Peak") covering approximately 44,500 net acres located in the counties of Tioga and Potter in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania (such transaction, the "Travis Peak Transaction") pursuant to that certain Purchase and Sale Agreement dated December 8, 2017 by and among Travis Peak, the Issuer and Eclipse PA (the "PSA"). The aggregate purchase price for the Travis Peak Transaction, as adjusted pursuant to the PSA, was $92.2 million (the "Purchase Price"), F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) which the Issuer paid entirely through the issuance of 37,823,596 shares (the "Shares") of the Issuer's shares of common stock, $0.01 par value (the "Common Stock") to Travis Peak. The number of Shares issued to Travis Peak was calculated by dividing the Purchase Price by $2.4383, which was the 30 consecutive-day volume weighted average price per share of the Common Stock ending on the second trading day immediately preceding the closing date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Travis Peak. Travis Peak is member-managed by TPR Holding Company, LLC ("TPR Holding"). EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX") is a member of TPR Holding that holds the right to appoint three of the five representatives to the board of managers of TPR Holding. Each of the representatives to the board of managers of TPR Holding has one vote and decisions are made by a majority vote. As a result, EnCap Fund IX may be deemed to have the power to vote or direct the vote or to dispose or direct the disposition of the shares owned by Travis Peak. The Form 4 filed on September 22, 2016 listed EnCap Partners, LLC as a reporting person. Effective April 6, 2017, EnCap Partners, LLC was converted into a limited partnership with the name EnCap Partners, LP ("EnCap Partners"). In connection with the conversion, EnCap Partners GP, LLC ("EnCap Partners GP") was formed as its sole general partner. F5 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 4) EnCap Partners GP replaces EnCap Partners, LLC as a reporting person and a joint filer. EnCap Partners GP is the sole general partner of EnCap Partners, which is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC ("EnCap Holdings"), which is the sole member of EnCap Investments Holdings Blocker, LLC ("EnCap Holdings Blocker"). EnCap Holdings Blocker is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C. ("EnCap Investments GP"), which is the sole general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. ("EnCap Investments LP"). EnCap Investments LP is the general partner of EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"), the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX. Therefore, EnCap Partners GP, EnCap Partners, EnCap Holdings, EnCap Holdings Blocker, EnCap Investments GP, EnCap Investments LP and EnCap Fund IX GP may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 18:26 UTC | Montage Resources Corp ECR · Entity 145347 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 140,353,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001504103 · 10% owner ZORICH ROBERT L · CIK 0001229915 · 10% owner PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. · CIK 0001537403 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. · CIK 0001565683 · 10% owner EnCap Partners, LLC · CIK 0001664141 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Distribution of the common stock of Eclipse Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") by Eclipse Resources Holdings, L.P. ("Eclipse Holdings") to its limited partners in connection with the dissolution of Eclipse Holdings. F6 · ownership.nature: These securities were directly held by Eclipse Holdings. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 18:26 UTC | Montage Resources Corp ECR · Entity 145347 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 46,016,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001504103 · 10% owner ZORICH ROBERT L · CIK 0001229915 · 10% owner PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. · CIK 0001537403 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. · CIK 0001565683 · 10% owner EnCap Partners, LLC · CIK 0001664141 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 72,847,294 F1 · kind: Distribution of the common stock of Eclipse Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") by Eclipse Resources Holdings, L.P. ("Eclipse Holdings") to its limited partners in connection with the dissolution of Eclipse Holdings. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F5 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX"). EnCap Partners is the managing member of EnCap Holdings, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, the general partner of EnCap Investments, which is the general partner of EnCap Equity Fund IX GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund IX GP"), the sole general partner of EnCap Fund IX. Therefore, EnCap Partners, EnCap Holdings, EnCap Investments GP, EnCap Investments and EnCap Fund IX GP may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 18:26 UTC | Montage Resources Corp ECR · Entity 145347 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 33,159,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001504103 · 10% owner ZORICH ROBERT L · CIK 0001229915 · 10% owner PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. · CIK 0001537403 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. · CIK 0001565683 · 10% owner EnCap Partners, LLC · CIK 0001664141 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 40,420,114 F1 · kind: Distribution of the common stock of Eclipse Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") by Eclipse Resources Holdings, L.P. ("Eclipse Holdings") to its limited partners in connection with the dissolution of Eclipse Holdings. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest"). EnCap Partners is the managing member of EnCap Holdings, which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, the general partner of EnCap Investments, which is the general partner of EnCap Fund VIII GP, the sole general partner of EnCap Fund VIII Co-Invest. Therefore, EnCap Partners, EnCap Holdings, EnCap Investments GP, EnCap Investments and EnCap Fund VIII GP may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 18:26 UTC | Montage Resources Corp ECR · Entity 145347 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 59,687,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001504103 · 10% owner ZORICH ROBERT L · CIK 0001229915 · 10% owner PHILLIPS D MARTIN · CIK 0001142791 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII Co-Investors, L.P. · CIK 0001537403 · 10% owner EnCap Energy Capital Fund IX, L.P. · CIK 0001565683 · 10% owner EnCap Partners, LLC · CIK 0001664141 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,687,619 F1 · kind: Distribution of the common stock of Eclipse Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") by Eclipse Resources Holdings, L.P. ("Eclipse Holdings") to its limited partners in connection with the dissolution of Eclipse Holdings. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly held by EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII"). EnCap Partners, LLC ("EnCap Partners") is the managing member of EnCap Investments Holdings, LLC ("EnCap Holdings"), which is the sole member of EnCap Investments GP, L.L.C. ("EnCap Investments GP"), the general partner of EnCap Investments L.P. ("EnCap Investments"), which is the general partner of EnCap Equity Fund VIII GP, L.P. ("EnCap Fund VIII GP"), the sole general partner of EnCap Fund VIII. Therefore, EnCap Partners, EnCap Holdings, EnCap Investments GP, EnCap Investments and EnCap Fund VIII GP may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.