Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altimeter Growth Corp. 2AGCB · Entity 130619 | Director | January 11, 2021 | January 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Altimeter Growth Corp. 2
Report date January 11, 2021 · Filed January 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary Shares, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-11 · Purchase · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F1: Shares were acquired in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GAP INC
Report date May 19, 2020 · Filed May 21, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,839 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 12,839 · Balance 12,839 |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,094.9498 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 759 · Balance 1,094.9498 F1: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F2: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units originally granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019 and are immediately vested. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person no sooner than 3 years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. The reporting person's service on the Board ended May 19, 2020. F3: Not applicable. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,094.9498 · Balance 0 F1: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F4: These shares were issued in settlement of dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. F3: Not applicable. |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,745 · Balance 0 F5: Each stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F6: These shares were issued in settlement of stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. F3: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock.
F2: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units originally granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019 and are immediately vested. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person no sooner than 3 years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. The reporting person's service on the Board ended May 19, 2020.
F3: Not applicable.
F4: These shares were issued in settlement of dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019.
F5: Each stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. common stock.
F6: These shares were issued in settlement of stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 19:28 UTC | Altimeter Growth Corp. 2 AGCB · Entity 130619 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares, $0.0001 par value | 75,000 | $10.00 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-000835 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:44 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 11,745 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757182-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,745 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Each stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were issued in settlement of stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:44 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1,094.9498 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757182-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,094.9498 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were issued in settlement of dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:44 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 759 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757182-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,094.9498 Underlying: Common Stock · 759 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units originally granted on November 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019 and are immediately vested. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person no sooner than 3 years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. The reporting person's service on the Board ended May 19, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:44 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757182-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,839 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 00:25 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 335.9498 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-19-000125 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335.9498 Underlying: Common Stock · 335.9498 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on stock units originally granted on November 1, 2018 and are immediately vested. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person no sooner than 3 years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 00:21 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 5,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-19-000094 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,745 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,878 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each stock unit is immediately vested. However, delivery of the shares is deferred until three years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 22:36 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 5,867 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000144 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reese Lexi · CIK 0001757182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,867 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,867 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each stock unit is immediately vested. However, delivery of the shares is deferred until three years from the date of grant, unless further deferred, or immediately upon cessation of service as a member of the Board, if earlier. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.