Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TENNANT COTNC · Entity 4843 | Interim CFO | January 04, 2021 | January 12, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TENNANT CO
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.97 · Expires 2024-01-25 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-04 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.70 · Expires 2024-01-25 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-04 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $73.20 · Expires 2024-01-25 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-04 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:04 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010541 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:04 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $78.87 | $23,660.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,007 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 300 shares of common stock of Tennant Company sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 9, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $78.65 to $79.20 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:04 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $78.29 | $1,150,907.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,307 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 14,700 shares of common stock of Tennant Company sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 9, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $77.65 to $78.60 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:04 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $10.08 | $151,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 22:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,296 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000092 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,296 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 22:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,279 | $74.95 | $95,861.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,007 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale transactions reported on this form are program transactions pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan, under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 22:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,296 | $72.95 | $678,143.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,286 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale transactions reported on this form are program transactions pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan, under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 22:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,296 | $10.08 | $93,703.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:09 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,296 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000078 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,296 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:09 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,296 | $69.08 | $642,160.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000078 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,286 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale transaction reported on this form are a program transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan, under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, which was adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.20 to $69.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tennant Company, any security holder of Tennant Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:09 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,296 | $10.08 | $93,703.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000078 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,012 | $0.00 Strike: $67.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,012 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options that are exercisable in one-third installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:36 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,286 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to the 2018-2020 Long Term Incentive Plan vesting on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 16:25 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,694 | $72.90 | $487,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,035 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this form is a program transaction to a Rule 10b5-1 plan under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.55 to $73.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Tennant Company, any security holder of Tennant Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,474 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,474 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,474 | $73.95 | $478,752.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,729 F1 · shares: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,474 | $10.08 | $65,257.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,203 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,026 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,026 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,026 | $73.95 | $75,872.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,729 F1 · shares: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,026 | $10.08 | $10,342.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 20:05 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005957 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 20:05 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $71.71 | $537,842.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005957 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,729 F1 · shares: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2015. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 7,500 shares of Common Stock of Tennant Company sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on April 10, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $71.15 to $72.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 20:05 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $10.08 | $75,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005957 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,229 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,647 | $0.00 Strike: $73.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003625 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,647 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-third increments on each of February 28, 2018, February 28, 2019 and February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003625 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,729 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to the 2017-2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan vesting on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,191 | $73.20 | $87,181.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003625 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,746 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003625 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,937 F1 · shares: This award reflects the settlement under the Company's 2014-2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:02 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031401 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2020-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:02 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $68.00 | $1,020,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031401 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,009 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:02 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $24.21 | $363,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031401 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSON THOMAS · CIK 0001217574 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,009 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.