person · Reporting owner
VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/SCCO · Entity 2856 | Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | July 24, 2026 | July 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/
Report date July 24, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 404,926 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 400 · Balance 404,926 F2: N/A. F1: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d).
F2: N/A.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 19:50 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-26-000009 · form4-07282026_070758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,926 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 23:22 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-26-000007 · form4-05062026_110524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,526 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 22:37 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-26-000005 · form4-04222026_100417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,126 F5 · price: N/A. F4 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 22:37 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-26-000005 · form4-04222026_100417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,726 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for perfect attendance as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F3 · balance_after: The total number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction includes 14,097 shares received as dividend payments in 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:11 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-25-000004 · form4-11042025_091149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,977 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2026 22:21 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223260-26-000003 · form4a-04222026_100422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,429 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. F3 · balance_after: The total number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction includes 452 shares received as dividend payments in 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021038 · form4-08052025_080831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,577 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 19:55 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011058 · form4-04212025_070423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,177 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 00:48 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002614 · form4-02012025_120220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,766 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 19:40 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011057 · form4a-04212025_070459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,777 F2 · price: N/A. F1 · acquired: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F3 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction is 387,777, which includes 8011 dividend shares received in 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 24, 2024 23:24 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025617 · form4-10242024_111023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,366 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 21:45 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020206 · form4-07262024_090718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,966 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 23:50 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011812 · form4-04302024_110400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,566 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:57 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002398 · form4-02032024_120254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,166 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 00:24 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014603 · form4-10312023_121016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,766 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011620 · form4-07312023_100704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,366 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:29 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007235 · form4-05032023_090524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,966 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:29 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003511 · form4-02282023_100258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,566 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 18:47 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010870 · form4-10282022_111043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,166 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 20:16 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008184 · form4-08032022_040818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,766 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 19:43 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002866 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,366 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:17 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $74.94 | $14,987,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002240 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,966 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.80 to $75.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:13 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $74.97 | $7,497,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,966 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:06 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $74.87 | $3,743,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 674,966 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 01:08 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,966 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director-exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 00:13 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009955 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,566 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 01:44 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,766 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3 (d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:29 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 91,550 | $78.24 | $7,162,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003375 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,966 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:39 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,450 | $78.40 | $662,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002312 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 814,516 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:39 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $78.15 | $7,815,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002312 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 822,966 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:32 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $78.15 | $7,815,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,966 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:01 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommom Stock | 100,000 | $82.00 | $8,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002327 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,966 F1 · price: The price per share is $82.0 and not as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:04 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $78.78 | $7,878,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,415,111 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 02:58 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 278,887 | $78.01 | $21,755,668.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,236,224 F1 · shares: The amount of securities sold is 278,887. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction is 1,236,224. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:26 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 278,887 | $78.01 | $21,755,668.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,022,966 F1 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction is 1,022,966. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:26 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,113 | $74.73 | $1,577,774.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001991 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,515,111 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:18 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 178,000 | $73.91 | $13,155,161.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002309 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,322,966 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:14 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $73.30 | $146,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500,966 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:09 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,258 | $71.73 | $2,385,736.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002307 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,502,966 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 19:03 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 64,540 | $71.50 | $4,614,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001433 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,536,224 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 16:40 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,518 | $60.52 | $2,270,589.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011823 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600,764 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 23:33 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 176,195 | $61.01 | $10,749,656.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011735 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,638,282 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 19:23 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 109,094 | $60.31 | $6,579,459.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011573 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,881,961 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:35 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,911 | $60.39 | $1,927,073.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011520 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,991,055 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 23:20 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $59.71 | $5,971,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011472 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,022,966 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Nov 28, 2020 00:53 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,298 | $60.81 | $2,389,711.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011449 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,122,966 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 23:52 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,703 | $60.01 | $2,442,587.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011425 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,162,264 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 23:49 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 170,000 | $59.46 | $10,108,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011424 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,202,967 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 00:28 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 118,680 | $57.85 | $6,865,910.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,372,967 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 18:18 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ SCCO · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 131,320 | $57.00 | $7,485,830.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELASCO GERMAN LARREA MOTA · CIK 0001223260 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,491,647 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.