Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecovyst Inc.PQG · Entity 4897 | See Remarks | January 20, 2021 | January 22, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ecovyst Inc.
Report date January 20, 2021 · Filed January 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 319,394 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,582 · Balance 319,394 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 28,005 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 28,005 F1: Represents shares of common stock held by a trust. Mr. Crews disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that Mr. Crews is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock held by a trust. Mr. Crews disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that Mr. Crews is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 20:11 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,582 | $15.50 | $70,998.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,394 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 20:59 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 95,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,976 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:13 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,338 | $14.11 | $89,410.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,134 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:46 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,189 | $10.38 | $105,761.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,472 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:58 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,661 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 19:21 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,418 | $16.61 | $123,175.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,134 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 16:43 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,189 | $15.83 | $161,240.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,552 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 16:56 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,241 | $15.80 | $540,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,741 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 18:28 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,516 | $15.96 | $167,782.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,982 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 17:18 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,498 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the inadvertent inclusion of one extra share of common stock in the transaction reported by Mr. Crews on a Form 4 filed on October 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 19:11 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,249 | $17.68 | $181,202.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,828 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:52 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,582 | $17.94 | $189,841.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-019234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,077 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:18 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,762 | $0.00 Strike: $16.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,762 shares Expires 2027-10-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:18 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,599 | $0.00 Strike: $16.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,599 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,599 shares Expires 2027-10-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:18 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 110,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crews Michael C. · CIK 0001438324 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,659 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.