TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

RIEWOLD RON

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
143502
SEC CIK
0001276677

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Mitesco, Inc.MITI · Entity 8540DirectorDecember 31, 2020January 26, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Mitesco, Inc.

Report date December 31, 2020 · Filed January 26, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect998,431 Last balance in matching sequence After 2020-12-28 transaction · row 4 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rows

Row 1 · 2018-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F1: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Row 2 · 2019-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 125,000

F1: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Row 3 · 2019-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 775,000 · Balance 900,000

F1: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Row 4 · 2020-12-28 · Purchase · Acquired 98,431 · Balance 998,431

F1: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Preferred X StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 5 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-12-31 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 2,000

F2: The amounts reflected as beneficially held by Issuer's Director, Ron Riewold includes an aggregate of 1,098,431 shares of the Issuer's common stock and 2,000 shares of its Series X Preferred Stock. Each one (1) share of the Series X Preferred Stock is entitled to 20,000 votes on all matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's Common Stockholders. As a result, Mr. Riewold holds 1,098,431 votes as a result of his ownership of the Issuer's common stock, 1,100,000 stock options, and 24,000,0000 as a result of the Series X Preferred Stock. The 26198,431 votes held by Mr. Riewold represent 14.61% of the votes on matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's common stockholders.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.03 · Expires 2030-02-27Direct1,000,000 Reported balance After 2019-02-27 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,000,000

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.03 · Expires 2030-12-27Direct1,100,000 Reported balance After 2020-12-28 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-12-28 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 1,100,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

F2: The amounts reflected as beneficially held by Issuer's Director, Ron Riewold includes an aggregate of 1,098,431 shares of the Issuer's common stock and 2,000 shares of its Series X Preferred Stock. Each one (1) share of the Series X Preferred Stock is entitled to 20,000 votes on all matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's Common Stockholders. As a result, Mr. Riewold holds 1,098,431 votes as a result of his ownership of the Issuer's common stock, 1,100,000 stock options, and 24,000,0000 as a result of the Series X Preferred Stock. The 26198,431 votes held by Mr. Riewold represent 14.61% of the votes on matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's common stockholders.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 28, 2020 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100,000

Underlying: Stock Options · 1,100,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-27

Read SEC document
December 28, 2020 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 PurchaseCommon Stock 98,431 $0.03 $2,952.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 998,431

F1 · security: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 14:19 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantDirector, Employee, & Consultant Stock Option · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000253 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000

Underlying: True Nature Common · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-27

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Mar 10, 2020 14:19 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 PurchasePreferred X Stock, $25.00, 10% 2,000 $25.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000253 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F2 · security: On 12/31/19 the Company issued a new Series X Preferred stock in exchange for the cancellation of certain amounts owed. As a result of the issuance of 2,000 shares, there was a cancellation of $30,000 of debt obligations. The Series X preferred stock has voting rights equal to 20,000 votes of common stock per share. Therefore, this holder now has 24,000,000 votes as a result of the Series X issuance, and 1,000,000 shares for all common stock held as of this date, or a total of 4.1% of all available votes. A Form 8K was filed by the Company on 12/30/2019 date which more fully describes the Series X Preferred Stock, which can be found here: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/802257/000118518520000019/truenat20191230b_8k.htm

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 PurchasePreferred X Stock 2,000 $25.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F2 · security: The amounts reflected as beneficially held by Issuer's Director, Ron Riewold includes an aggregate of 1,098,431 shares of the Issuer's common stock and 2,000 shares of its Series X Preferred Stock. Each one (1) share of the Series X Preferred Stock is entitled to 20,000 votes on all matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's Common Stockholders. As a result, Mr. Riewold holds 1,098,431 votes as a result of his ownership of the Issuer's common stock, 1,100,000 stock options, and 24,000,0000 as a result of the Series X Preferred Stock. The 26198,431 votes held by Mr. Riewold represent 14.61% of the votes on matters submitted to a vote of the Issuer's common stockholders.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 22:12 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.06 par value 775,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-19-001328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

F2 · shares: These shares are issued subject to reverse vesting provisions subject to Mr. Riewold's continued standing as a Board member and Chairman, such that: 500,000 shares shall be fully vested as of September 30, 2019, and the remaining 275,000 shall be fully vested as of December 31, 2019.

F1 · price: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Mar 10, 2020 14:19 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.06 par value 775,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000253 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

F1 · security: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock 775,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 900,000

F1 · security: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

F1 · price: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 22:12 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 par value 100,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-19-001328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,000

F1 · price: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 10, 2020 14:19 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 par value 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000253 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,000

F1 · security: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock 100,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

F1 · security: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

F1 · price: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 GrantStock Options · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Stock Options · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-27

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2019 22:12 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 par value 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-19-001328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

F1 · price: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Mar 10, 2020 14:19 UTC Mitesco, Inc. TNTY · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 par value 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000253 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

F1 · security: Grant of shares by Board of Directors at Fair Market Value at date of Grant.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:16 UTC Mitesco, Inc. MITI · Entity 8540 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-21-000120 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RIEWOLD RON · CIK 0001276677 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

F1 · security: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

F1 · price: On the dates set forth above, Ron Riewold, the Issuer's directors received shares of the Issuer's common stock as payment for services rendered. The Issuer valued the shares at the price of $0.03 per share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.