Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INCCASS · Entity 5217 | President, Transportation | January 29, 2021 | February 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC
Report date January 29, 2021 · Filed February 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,276 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 587 · Balance 19,276 F1: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,125 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,849 · Balance 21,125 F2: The shares were acquired upon the satisfaction of applicable performance conditions. F1: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,315 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 810 · Balance 20,315 F1: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,239 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,924 · Balance 22,239 F3: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Amended and Restated Omnibus Stock and Performance Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units are scheduled to cliff vest in three years. F1: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. F4: Includes 40 shares acquired through participation in a Direct Stock Purchase and Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture.
F2: The shares were acquired upon the satisfaction of applicable performance conditions.
F3: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Amended and Restated Omnibus Stock and Performance Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units are scheduled to cliff vest in three years.
F4: Includes 40 shares acquired through participation in a Direct Stock Purchase and Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:55 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,239 F3 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Amended and Restated Omnibus Stock and Performance Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units are scheduled to cliff vest in three years. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. F4 · balance_after: Includes 40 shares acquired through participation in a Direct Stock Purchase and Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:55 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 810 | $40.60 | $32,886.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,315 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:55 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,125 F2 · shares: The shares were acquired upon the satisfaction of applicable performance conditions. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:55 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 587 | $40.60 | $23,832.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,276 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:14 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,823 F3 · shares: Restricted stock bonus award; restrictions cliff expire on third anniversary date of the award. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:14 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 866 | $54.02 | $46,781.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,455 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:14 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,321 F2 · shares: The shares were acquired upon the satisfaction of applicable performance conditions. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:14 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 555 | $54.02 | $29,981.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,153 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:46 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,708 F1 · shares: Restricted stock bonus award; restrictions cliff expire on third anniversary date of the award. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 00:10 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $51.73 | $19,191.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,350 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 15:38 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,735 | $0.00 Strike: $56.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046153 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,735 shares Expires 2024-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Over a three-year vesting period, SARs become exercisable in one-third increments on the anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 15:38 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152 | $70.29 | $10,684.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,935 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 15:38 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,384 | $70.29 | $97,281.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,087 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 15:38 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,735 | $56.04 | $97,229.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,471 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:23 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,736 F1 · shares: Restricted stock bonus award; restrictions cliff expire on third anniversary date of the award. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 22:59 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $58.17 | $17,858.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,648 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12 shares acquired through participation in a Direct Stock Purchase and Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 22:59 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $58.17 | $18,207.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,955 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12 shares acquired through participation in a Direct Stock Purchase and Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 16:54 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | GrantCommon Stock | 933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,052 F1 · shares: Restricted stock bonus award; restrictions cliff expire on third anniversary date of the award. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 23:31 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $67.21 | $4,771.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,119 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 23:31 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 285 | $67.21 | $19,154.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,190 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 23:31 UTC | CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC CASS · Entity 5217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 291 | $67.50 | $19,642.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Mark · CIK 0001632292 · President, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,475 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock bonus shares, subject to vesting and forfeiture. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.