Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ILLUMINA, INC.ILMN · Entity 3137 | Director | May 21, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG · Entity 2878 | Director | August 11, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ILLUMINA, INC.
Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 23, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,430 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,780 · Balance 16,430 F1: Grant of restricted stock units. 100% of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the date of grant of the award and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting of the company's stockholders for the year following the year of grant of the award, provided, in each case, that the awardee continues to serve as a director on such date. F2: In connection with Illumina's spin out of Grail, Inc., which was completed on June 24, 2024, all unvested equity award units were adjusted pursuant to Illumina's Amended and Restated 2015 Stock and Incentive Plan. Dr. Guthart's unvested RSUs were increased by 53 units as a result of such adjustment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units. 100% of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the date of grant of the award and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting of the company's stockholders for the year following the year of grant of the award, provided, in each case, that the awardee continues to serve as a director on such date.
F2: In connection with Illumina's spin out of Grail, Inc., which was completed on June 24, 2024, all unvested equity award units were adjusted pursuant to Illumina's Amended and Restated 2015 Stock and Incentive Plan. Dr. Guthart's unvested RSUs were increased by 53 units as a result of such adjustment.
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 1,245,679 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 1,245,679 F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on June 15, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust FBO Daughter | 15,720 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,720 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust FBO Son | 15,720 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 15,720 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on June 15, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,460 | $573.74 | $1,411,400.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,607 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,503 | $573.74 | $862,331.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,106 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,609 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,634 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000036 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,634 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,055 | $582.98 | $615,043.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,579 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-25-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 16:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,200 | $0.00 Strike: $59.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,200 shares Expires 2025-08-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 16:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,720 | $510.75 | $1,900,002.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Trust FBO Son Disclosed balance after: 19,920 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $508.52 to $516.67 as follows: 388 shares sold at $508.52 to $509.06; 1,698 shares sold at $509.53 to $510.49; 1,155 shares sold at $510.63 to $511.54; 215 shares sold at $511.84 to $512.76; and 264 shares sold at $516.31 to $516.67. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 16:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,720 | $510.52 | $1,899,126.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Trust FBO Daughter Disclosed balance after: 19,920 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $508.51 to $516.31 as follows: 415 shares sold at $508.51 to $509.24; 1,993 shares sold at $509.53 to $510.49; 693 shares sold at $510.54 to $510.93; 320 shares sold at $511.57 to $512.22; 127 shares sold at $512.61 to $512.74; 100 shares sold at $514.47; and 72 shares sold at $516.31. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 16:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,151 | $511.63 | $9,286,674.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,219 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $508.66 to $516.87 as follows: 1,504 shares sold at $508.66 to $509.50; 8,289 shares sold at $509.67 to $510.63; 3,083 shares sold at $510.68 to $511.54; 775 shares sold at $511.91to $512.30; 599 shares sold at $513.14 to $514.09; 1,728 shares sold at $514.28 to $515.26; 274 shares sold at $515.38 to $515.99; and 1,899 shares sold at $516.56 to $516.87. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 16:22 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,200 | $59.23 | $1,492,540.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,200 | $0.00 Strike: $57.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,200 shares Expires 2025-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,720 | $445.12 | $1,655,833.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Son Disclosed balance after: 23,640 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $443.66 to $447.85 as follows: 1,552 shares sold at $443.66 to $444.62; 1,400 shares sold at $444.84.00 to $445.29; 568 shares sold at $446.46 to $447.33; and 200 shares sold at $447.76 to $447.85. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,720 | $445.07 | $1,655,646.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Daughte Disclosed balance after: 23,640 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $443.66 to $447.85 as follows: 1,465 shares sold at $443.66 to $444.31; 1,601 shares sold at $444.93 to $445.80; 554 shares sold at $446.46 to $447.08; and 100 shares sold at $447.85. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,191,144 F3 · kind: The shares were donated to a Donor Advised Fund (DAF) in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,388 | $443.07 | $10,362,516.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,170 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $437.94 to $447.76 as follows: 1,797 shares sold at $437.94 to $438.93; 1,345 shares sold at $439.00 to $440.00; 3,108 shares sold at $440.11 to $441.10; 5,000 shares sold at $442.35 to $443.29; 5,182 shares sold at $443.38 to $444.36; 4,556 shares sold at $444.39 to $445.25; 800 shares sold at $445.62 to $445.80; and 1,600 shares sold at $447.00 to $447.76. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 17:24 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,200 | $57.11 | $1,439,199.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000219 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 22:10 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,597 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units. 100% of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the date of grant of the award and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting of the company's stockholders for the year following the year of grant of the award, provided, in each case, that the awardee continues to serve as a director on such date. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,506 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,506 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,864 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,864 shares Expires 2024-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,271 | $386.59 | $491,355.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,358 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,959 | $386.59 | $757,329.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,123 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000095 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2024 · Derivative | 19,841 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,841 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,841 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,536 | $389.77 | $598,686.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,218 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,754 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 20:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,634 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,634 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 20:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,335 | $388.22 | $518,273.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,724 F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 20:38 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:28 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,750 | $0.00 Strike: $51.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000017 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,750 shares Expires 2024-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:28 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $374.41 | $928,536.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Son Disclosed balance after: 27,360 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:28 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $374.41 | $928,536.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Daughte Disclosed balance after: 27,360 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:28 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,325 | $376.06 | $9,147,669.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,425 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:28 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,750 | $51.02 | $1,721,776.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-24-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 23:51 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,750 | $0.00 Strike: $49.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000200 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,750 shares Expires 2024-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 23:51 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,385 | $260.11 | $7,123,030.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000200 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,551 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $256.16 to $264.24 as follows: 2,409 shares sold at $256.16 to $257.16; 3,572 shares sold at $257.17 to $258.02; 3,090 shares sold at $258.24 to $258.97; 9,133 shares sold at $259.72 to $260.69; 4,304 shares sold at $260.75 to $261.53; 2,750 shares sold at $261.93 to $262.55 and 2,127 shares sold at $264.24. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 23:51 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,750 | $49.34 | $1,665,336.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000200 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,936 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 23:51 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $271.93 | $674,386.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000200 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Son Disclosed balance after: 29,840 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 23:51 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $271.93 | $674,386.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000200 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Daughte Disclosed balance after: 29,840 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 21:26 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,801 | $0.00 Strike: $304.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000173 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,801 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,801 shares Expires 2030-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 7/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on the one-month anniversary measured from August 10, 2023, and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest in forty-one (41) successive and equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $325.89 | $808,207.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Son Disclosed balance after: 32,320 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,480 | $325.89 | $808,207.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Trust FBO Daughte Disclosed balance after: 32,320 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 67,500 | $0.00 Strike: $42.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,500 shares Expires 2023-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,180,093 F3 · kind: The shares were donated to a Donor Advised Fund (DAF) in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,314 | $326.76 | $16,440,733.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,186 F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $325.13 to $328.45 as follows: 8,061 shares sold at $325.13 to $326.10; 26,670 shares sold at $326.14 to $327.12; 14,483 shares sold at $327.15 to $327.95; and 1,100 shares sold at $328.34 to $328.45. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:47 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 67,500 | $42.64 | $2,877,977.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-23-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHART GARY S · CIK 0001280628 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.