Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INCEYEG · Entity 7940 | Acting CEO | February 01, 2021 | February 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.46 · Expires 2031-02-01 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The reporting person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on February 1, 2022, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on February 1, 2022, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 02:50 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-011844 · tm215262-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Obermayr Franz · CIK 0001843571 · Acting CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on February 1, 2022, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.