Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WORKIVA INCWK · Entity 589 | Executive VP & CFO | February 03, 2021 | February 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WORKIVA INC
Report date February 03, 2021 · Filed February 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 337,648 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,842 · Balance 337,648 F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. |
| Employee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.74 · Expires 2026-01-31 | Direct | 31,469 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-03 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 31,469 F2: Grant of stock option pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F3: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Employee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.40 · Expires 2027-01-31 | Direct | 37,407 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-03 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 37,407 F2: Grant of stock option pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F3: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted.
F2: Grant of stock option pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.
F3: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:08 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,842 | $102.91 | $601,200.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-21-000016 · wf-form4_161247647085704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,648 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:36 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,617 | $101.25 | $1,277,471.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-21-000006 · wf-form4_161239175789868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,490 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:36 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,679 | $101.25 | $2,599,998.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-21-000006 · wf-form4_161239175789868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,107 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:13 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 21,263 | $74.79 Strike: $15.83 | $1,590,259.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000137 · wf-form4_160695078111403.xml · derivative · entry 4 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,263 shares Expires 2024-08-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Granted pursuant to 2009 Unit Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. F5 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 18,337 stock options to the Reporting Person's former spouse on April 16, 2020 pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:13 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,289 | $75.18 | $247,267.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000137 · wf-form4_160695078111403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,428 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The price actually received ranges from $75.14 to $75.23. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:13 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,974 | $74.72 | $1,343,017.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000137 · wf-form4_160695078111403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,717 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The price actually received ranges from $74.14 to $75.13. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:13 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,263 | $15.83 | $336,593.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000137 · wf-form4_160695078111403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,691 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:09 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,889 | $59.53 | $945,872.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000100 · wf-form4_159890457545864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,028 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $58.88 to $59.86. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:09 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $59.98 | $35,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000100 · wf-form4_159890457545864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,428 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $59.92 to $60.00. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:09 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,718 | $59.20 | $101,705.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000100 · wf-form4_159890457545864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,917 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $59.03 to $59.31. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:09 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,106 | $58.78 | $829,150.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000100 · wf-form4_159890457545864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,635 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $58.03 to $58.98. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:24 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,004 | $46.16 | $323,304.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000024 · wf-form4_158093787092737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,741 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:24 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 38,995 | $46.16 | $1,800,009.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000024 · wf-form4_158093787092737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,745 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 21:25 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 988 | $45.15 | $44,608.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-20-000008 · wf-form4_157972832500215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,750 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,788 | $56.25 | $3,419,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000120 · wf-form4_156598658017178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,738 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 60,788 | $56.25 Strike: $15.86 | $3,419,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000120 · wf-form4_156598658017178.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,452 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,788 shares Expires 2024-04-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted pursuant to 2009 Unit Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 60,788 | $15.86 | $964,097.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000120 · wf-form4_156598658017178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · derivative · entry 6 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,240 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-04-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Granted pursuant to 2009 Unit Incentive Plan. F2 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $49.01 | $490,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,738 F2 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $15.86 | $158,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · derivative · entry 5 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,240 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2024-04-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Granted pursuant to 2009 Unit Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $48.33 | $1,449,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,738 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $48.2737 to $49.00. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $15.86 | $475,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000040 · wf-form4_155130214171491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 495 | $41.86 | $20,720.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000020 · wf-form4_154940137539202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,738 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 43,000 | $41.86 | $1,799,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000020 · wf-form4_154940137539202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,233 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 602 | $38.22 | $23,008.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000008 · wf-form4_154827813993786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,233 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,025 | $38.22 | $39,175.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000008 · wf-form4_154827813993786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,835 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000162 · wf-form4_154516770367403.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,240 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-04-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Granted pursuant to 2009 Unit Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $35.34 | $353,428.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000162 · wf-form4_154516770367403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,860 F1 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $35.09.65 to $35.86. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $15.86 | $158,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000162 · wf-form4_154516770367403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise and sale at the direction and for the benefit of the reporting person's former spouse, accordingly the reporting person did not acquire beneficial ownership of the shares. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:18 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $35.25 | $352,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000156 · wf-form4_154447671838533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,860 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $35.14 to $35.345. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,902 | $22.05 | $130,139.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000039 · wf-form4_151803908471872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,860 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock previously granted. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the previous transfer of 5,439 shares to the reporting person's former spouse pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 134,831 | $22.25 | $2,999,989.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000025 · wf-form4_151786626214798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,201 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · shares: Vests in a single installment on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 35,955 | $22.25 | $799,998.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000025 · wf-form4_151786626214798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,370 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 487 | $22.10 | $10,762.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000011 · wf-form4_151665669336309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,415 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 985 | $21.75 | $21,423.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000011 · wf-form4_151665669336309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,902 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted units previously granted. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the previous transfer of 25,830 shares to the reporting person's former spouse pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:28 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,140 | $12.85 | $117,449.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014008-17-000005 · wf-form4_148651007433679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,717 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:05 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 37,407 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013632-17-000011 · wf-form4_148616310133159.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,407 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37,407 shares Expires 2027-02-01 F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 23:19 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 52,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001623880-17-000003 · wf-form4_148495436618421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,857 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 22:21 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | OtherEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 550 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.55 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001623880-17-000002 · wf-form4_148374126149501.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller J Stuart · CIK 0001623880 · Executive VP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child Disclosed balance after: 550 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 550 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · kind: Grant of stock option approved by the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Grant of stock option approved by the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the shares on December 5, 2017 and then 6.25% of the shares at the end of each three-month period thereafter. F3 · balance_after: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in shares owned by child who shares Reporting Person's household. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.