Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Unity Software Inc.
Report date February 09, 2021 · Filed February 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000 Row 2 · 2021-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 2,800 · Balance 8,200 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.80 to $127.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2021-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 4,899 · Balance 3,301 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.87 to $128.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2021-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 2,386 · Balance 915 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.89 to $129.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2021-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 715 · Balance 200 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.91 to $130.89, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 6 · 2021-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 0 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.04 to $131.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.92 · Expires 2024-06-10 | Direct | 265,250 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 265,250 F7: Fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.80 to $127.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.87 to $128.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.89 to $129.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.91 to $130.89, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.04 to $131.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: Fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2024-06-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $131.15 | $26,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.04 to $131.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 715 | $130.31 | $93,171.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.91 to $130.89, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,386 | $129.27 | $308,438.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 915 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.89 to $129.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,899 | $128.17 | $627,904.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,301 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.87 to $128.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $127.49 | $356,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.80 to $127.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:04 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.92 | $10,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-21-000022 · wf-form4_161307743740886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · derivative · entry 30 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F22 · derivative.exercise_date: The underlying option is exercisable as follows: 14.29% of the shares subject to the option vested on December 31, 2018, 28.57% of the shares subject to the option vested on December 31, 2019 and 28.57% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of December 31, 2020 and December 31, 2021, subject to the reporting persons continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,350 | $0.00 Strike: $1.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · derivative · entry 29 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,350 shares Expires 2025-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,632 | $122.32 | $199,626.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F20 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.23 to $122.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,737 | $121.69 | $211,375.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,632 F19 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $121.02 to $122.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,290 | $120.42 | $998,281.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,369 F18 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.01 to $120.97, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,458 | $119.46 | $532,552.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,659 F17 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.99 to $119.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,988 | $118.34 | $1,300,319.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,117 F16 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.95 to $118.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,263 | $117.26 | $499,879.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,105 F15 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.90 to $117.90, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,133 | $116.41 | $946,762.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,368 F14 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.89 to $116.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,784 | $115.32 | $436,370.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,501 F13 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.85 to $115.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,843 | $114.18 | $438,793.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,285 F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.73 to $114.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,440 | $113.11 | $615,318.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,128 F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.72 to $113.64, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,657 | $112.23 | $185,965.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,568 F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.71 to $112.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,477 | $111.01 | $163,961.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,225 F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.70 to $111.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,295 | $110.22 | $142,734.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,702 F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.65 to $110.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,353 | $107.92 | $146,015.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,997 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.83 to $108.31, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.03 | $181,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,350 | $1.43 | $19,023.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,650 | $0.00 Strike: $1.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · derivative · entry 28 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,650 shares Expires 2025-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · derivative · entry 27 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,750 shares Expires 2024-06-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,950 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · derivative · entry 26 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,950 shares Expires 2023-09-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,779 | $111.07 | $752,943.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,350 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.80 to $111.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,450 | $110.14 | $1,040,823.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,129 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.72 to $110.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,030 | $109.02 | $2,401,710.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,579 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.68 to $109.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,899 | $108.05 | $1,393,736.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,609 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.67 to $108.59, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,145 | $107.19 | $1,944,962.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,508 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.66 to $107.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,047 | $106.25 | $429,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,653 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.64 to $106.59, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,650 | $1.43 | $23,726.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,750 | $0.92 | $44,606.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:36 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,950 | $0.60 | $4,801.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-20-000029 · wf-form4_160574978264373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bibby Brett · CIK 0001823614 · SVP & Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.