Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANALOG DEVICES INCADI · Entity 591 | SVP, Vertical Business Units | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ANALOG DEVICES INC
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,648.012 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 704.945 · Balance 55,648.012 F1: The reported transaction represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,458 Restricted Stock Units on August 17, 2026. F2: Includes 21.073 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 5, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,458 Restricted Stock Units on August 17, 2026.
F2: Includes 21.073 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 5, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:19 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 704.945 | $390.28 | $275,125.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000075 · wk-form4_1787170770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,648.012 F1 · shares: The reported transaction represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,458 Restricted Stock Units on August 17, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.073 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,594 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $1,468,747.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000060 · wk-form4_1780517744.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 17,594 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 17,594 | $418.00 | $7,354,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000060 · wk-form4_1780517744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,331.884 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 17,594 | $83.48 | $1,468,747.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000060 · wk-form4_1780517744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,925.884 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:02 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 5,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000038 · wk-form4_1775768544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,331.884 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on April 7, 2026 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2026. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:15 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 3,880.571 | $303.10 | $1,176,201.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001685760-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775074528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,524.884 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations for 8,026 Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:24 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 8,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000035 · wk-form4_1773869079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,405.455 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company earned in connection with PRSUs granted on April 3, 2023. The shares were earned based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over a three-year period at 192.01% of target. The shares will vest on March 29, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:24 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 3,284.229 | $310.92 | $1,021,132.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-26-000035 · wk-form4_1773869079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,379.455 F1 · shares: Represents aggregate shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on 1,590 Performance-based Restricted Stock Units (PRSUs) and 5,907 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that vested on March 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:17 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $278.45 | $2,784,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001685760-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,663.684 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:58 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 5,000 | $271.19 | $1,355,950.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001685760-25-000009 · wk-form4_1766095123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,663.684 F1 · balance_after: Includes 25.838 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 21:16 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 1,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001685760-25-000007 · wk-form4_1765401404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,637.846 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company earned in connection with Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on April 3, 2023. The shares were earned based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance over a one-year performance period, two-year cumulative performance period and three-year cumulative performance period at 25.3% of target. The shares will vest on March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 20:12 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 12,500 | $246.25 | $3,078,092.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001685760-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757362321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,047.846 F1 · price: These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions on September 5, 2025 at actual sales prices ranging from $246.23 to $246.37 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:34 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 704.941 | $231.63 | $163,285.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000135 · wk-form4_1755635662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,547.846 F1 · shares: The reported transaction represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,458 Restricted Stock Units on August 15, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26.855 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:11 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 10,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000104 · wk-form4_1744315906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,225.932 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on April 8, 2025 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2025. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:30 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 3,662.998 | $201.67 | $738,716.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000097 · wk-form4_1743625809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,508.932 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations for 7,576 Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 7,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000074 · wk-form4_1742416273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,171.93 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company earned in connection with PRSUs granted on April 4, 2022. The shares were earned based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over a three-year period at 178.4% of target. The shares will vest on March 29, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 7,134.171 | $211.68 | $1,510,161.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000074 · wk-form4_1742416273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,595.93 F2 · shares: Represents aggregate shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on 11,879 PRSUs and 3,228 Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 11,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000074 · wk-form4_1742416273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,730.101 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company earned in connection with Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PRSUs) granted on April 4, 2022. The shares were earned based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance at 176.2% of target. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:46 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock-$.16-2/3 value | 443.754 | $216.26 | $95,966.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741812371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,851.101 F1 · shares: The reported transaction represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 969 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 10, 2025. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes 525.246 shares of common stock of the Company received from the RSUs that vested on March 10, 2025 (the net number of shares received after the withholding of 443.754 shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations), 13,847 unvested RSUs previously reported in Table II, and 42,451.897 shares of common stock of the Company. The total reported in Column 5 also includes 26.958 shares acquired under the Analog Devices, Inc. Amended & Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 22:28 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,137 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000210 · wk-form4_1734042501.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Vertical Business Units 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,879 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 5,137 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer to be issued to the Reporting Person on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Date, as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee on December 10, 2024 of the achievement, at 176.2% of the target established, of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Issuer's financial performance with respect to the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on April 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:13 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000254 · wf-form4_163225520146176.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2018 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2018 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:13 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 370 | $171.52 | $63,462.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000254 · wf-form4_163225520146176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,371 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the restricted stock units that vested on September 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:13 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 833 | $171.52 | $142,876.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000254 · wf-form4_163225520146176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:21 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 864 | $157.38 | $135,976.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000147 · wf-form4_161739483928402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,908 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:12 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,224 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000130 · wf-form4_161722149614308.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 1,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 29, 2018 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 29, 2018 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:12 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 360 | $153.85 | $55,386.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000130 · wf-form4_161722149614308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,772 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 29, 2021 and are reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:12 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 1,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000130 · wf-form4_161722149614308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:23 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 296 | $150.42 | $44,524.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000121 · wf-form4_161609902539423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,908 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:23 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 860 | $150.42 | $129,361.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000121 · wf-form4_161609902539423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,204 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:23 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 401 | $150.42 | $60,318.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000121 · wf-form4_161609902539423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,064 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:04 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000107 · wf-form4_161601503574929.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,696 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2020. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2020. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:04 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000107 · wf-form4_161601503574929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,465 F2 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 15, 2021 and are reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:04 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000107 · wf-form4_161601503574929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:04 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000107 · wf-form4_161601503574929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,605 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 13, 2021 and were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:04 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000107 · wf-form4_161601503574929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,733 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 13, 2021 and were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:03 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 424 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000101 · wf-form4_161593216665021.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 424 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on June 17, 2019 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on June 17, 2019 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:03 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 574 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000101 · wf-form4_161593216665021.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,148 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 574 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 13, 2019 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 13, 2019 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:03 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000101 · wf-form4_161593216665021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:03 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000101 · wf-form4_161593216665021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:22 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,873 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000074 · wf-form4_161558410221798.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,873 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 3,873 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based RSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a one-year performance period, two-year cumulative performance period and three-year cumulative performance period, and vesting on the third anniversary of March 15, 2021. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company on the third anniversary of March 15, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company on the third anniversary of March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:22 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,873 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000074 · wf-form4_161558410221798.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,873 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 3,873 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance against the median TSR of a defined comparator group of companies, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on the grant date and ending on the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company three years and 15 days after the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company three years and 15 days after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:22 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 3,873 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000074 · wf-form4_161558410221798.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,873 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 3,873 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2021 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2021. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2021 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2021. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:22 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,158 | $0.00 Strike: $147.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-21-000074 · wf-form4_161558410221798.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, Ind, Consr, Multi-Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,158 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 14,158 shares Expires 2031-03-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:42 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000170 · wf-form4_160824130615736.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,460 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 13,460 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the successful integration of Maxim Integrated Products, Inc. (Maxim) and achievement of the Company's synergy goals, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a performance period from December 15, 2020 until the two-year anniversary of the closing of the Maxim acquisition (Performance Period). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company on the 60th day following the Performance Period. If the Maxim acquisition does not close, the Performance-Based RSUs will be cancelled. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company on the 60th day following the Performance Period. If the Maxim acquisition does not close, the Performance-Based RSUs will be cancelled. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:06 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $51.73 Strike: $51.73 | $517,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000157 · wf-form4_160625194944033.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,210 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 12, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:06 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $135.28 | $1,352,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000157 · wf-form4_160625194944033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,908 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in an open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:06 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $51.73 | $517,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000157 · wf-form4_160625194944033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 12:10 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,280 | $51.73 Strike: $51.73 | $117,944.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000142 · wf-form4_160345499971718.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,210 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 2,280 shares Expires 2024-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 12, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 12:10 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,720 | $46.48 Strike: $46.48 | $358,825.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000142 · wf-form4_160345499971718.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 7,720 shares Expires 2023-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 12, 2013. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 12:10 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $124.56 | $1,245,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-20-000142 · wf-form4_160345499971718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cotter Martin · CIK 0001685760 · SVP, WW Sales & Dig MKTG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,908 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in an open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.