Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.EPD · Entity 2939 | VP & Principal Acctg Officer | February 16, 2021 | February 18, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
Report date February 16, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partnership InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 142,892 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,500 · Balance 132,399 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Row 2 · 2021-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 853 · Balance 131,546 Row 3 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 135,546 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Row 4 · 2021-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 974 · Balance 134,572 Row 5 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 140,072 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Row 6 · 2021-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,340 · Balance 138,732 Row 7 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 144,232 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Row 8 · 2021-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,340 · Balance 142,892 |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,500 · Balance 0 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2021. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 4,000 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 11,000 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,500 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 16,500 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-16 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 25,000 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F6: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit.
F2: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2021. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F3: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F4: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F5: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F6: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F7: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Units · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Units · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Units · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2021. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2021. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 1,340 | $21.92 | $29,372.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,892 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 1,340 | $21.92 | $29,372.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,732 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 974 | $21.92 | $21,350.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,572 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 4,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 853 | $21.92 | $18,697.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,546 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:12 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,399 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:54 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008508 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Units · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is attached. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:45 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | OtherClass B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · kind: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · shares: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · balance_after: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F2 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:45 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | OtherCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 6,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,899 F1 · kind: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. F1 · price: Effective on February 28, 2020, EPD PubCo Unit I L.P. ("EPD PubCo I") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD PubCo I's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD PubCo I automatically converted into the right to receive 6,861 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD PubCo I immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD PubCo I, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD PubCo I. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Units · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Units · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Units · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 3,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2020. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2020. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 1,340 | $25.97 | $34,799.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,038 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,378 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 974 | $25.97 | $25,294.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,878 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 4,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,852 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 853 | $25.97 | $22,152.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,852 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 834 | $25.97 | $21,658.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,205 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 3,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,039 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:24 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007888 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Units · 22,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2021. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 2,617 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 18, 2019. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 18, 2019. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 638 | $28.54 | $18,208.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,614 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 2,617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Units · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Units · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,425 Underlying: Common Units · 3,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2019. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 974 | $28.54 | $27,797.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,635 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 4,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,609 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 853 | $28.54 | $24,344.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,609 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 834 | $28.54 | $23,802.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,962 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:32 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 3,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 22:44 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Units · 22,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2020. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 22:44 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,371 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 2,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 19, 2018. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in one remaining annual installment on February 19, 2018. The remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 670 | $26.25 | $17,587.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,094 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 2,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,617 Underlying: Common Units · 2,617 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 638 | $26.25 | $16,747.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,014 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 2,617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Units · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:41 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hanson Michael W · CIK 0001682499 · VP & Principal Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,850 Underlying: Common Units · 3,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.