Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proto Labs IncPRLB · Entity 4553 | Chief Financial Officer | February 16, 2021 | February 18, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Proto Labs Inc
Report date February 16, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,224 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,171 · Balance 29,224 F1: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person including 133 shares purchased on May 15, 2020 and 112 shares purchased on November 15, 2020 through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,657 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 4,433 · Balance 33,657 F2: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $180.46 · Expires 2031-02-16 | Direct | 3,128 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,128 · Balance 3,128 F3: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person including 133 shares purchased on May 15, 2020 and 112 shares purchased on November 15, 2020 through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program.
F2: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022.
F3: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:40 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,128 | $0.00 Strike: $180.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-003284 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,128 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:40 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-003284 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,657 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:40 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,171 | $197.05 | $427,795.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-003284 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,224 F1 · balance_after: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person including 133 shares purchased on May 15, 2020 and 112 shares purchased on November 15, 2020 through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,608 | $0.00 Strike: $62.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,608 shares Expires 2024-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,348 | $0.00 Strike: $57.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,837 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,348 shares Expires 2026-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,995 | $0.00 Strike: $67.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,995 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $133.66 | $26,731.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,150 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 200 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on August 6, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $133.37 to $133.94 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,050 | $132.53 | $271,683.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,350 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 2,050 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on August 6, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $132.15 to $133.00 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,701 | $131.44 | $1,800,830.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,400 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,701 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on August 6, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $131.14 to $132.11 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,608 | $62.90 | $164,043.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,348 | $57.88 | $483,182.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,995 | $67.15 | $335,414.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017341 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:20 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,756 | $100.00 | $175,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002911 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,150 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:32 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,501 | $0.00 Strike: $96.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002464 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,501 shares Expires 2030-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:32 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002464 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,906 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:31 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 195 | $95.83 | $18,686.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-023807 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,299 F1 · balance_after: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person including 190 shares purchased on May 15, 2018, 74 shares purchased on November 15, 2018, 118 shares purchased on May 15, 2019, and 91 shares purchased on November 15, 2019 through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 20:49 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,435 | $108.47 | $155,654.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002748 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,021 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:09 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,806 | $0.00 Strike: $104.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002466 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,806 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,806 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:09 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002466 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,456 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 21:17 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 291 | $126.93 | $36,936.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-022307 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,212 Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $67.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,644 | $160.14 | $743,691.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,503 F2 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 4,444 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on September 24, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $160.00 to $160.30 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,356 | $157.66 | $529,104.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,147 F2 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 3,356 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on September 24, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $157.50 to $158.15 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $57.88 | $173,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:27 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $67.15 | $335,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017487 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. The transactions reported on this Form 4 conclude the transactions contemplated by the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:23 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,912 | $0.00 Strike: $62.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016252 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,912 shares Expires 2024-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on December 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:23 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,486 | $146.25 | $217,332.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016252 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,503 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,486 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on August 24, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $146.10 to $146.65 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:23 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,426 | $145.51 | $353,004.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016252 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,989 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 2,426 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on August 24, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $145.00 to $145.95 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:23 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,912 | $62.90 | $246,064.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016252 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:14 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,148 | $106.45 | $122,204.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002784 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,717 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 00:48 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,291 | $0.00 Strike: $105.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002614 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,291 shares Expires 2028-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 00:48 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,745 | $105.75 | $396,033.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002614 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,865 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the shares in four annual installments beginning on February 13, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person as of February 14, 2018, including a total of 445 shares of Common Stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program on May 15, 2017, and November 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:34 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 214 | $103.00 | $22,042.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002988 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,503 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:03 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,805 | $0.00 Strike: $58.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002571 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,805 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,805 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:03 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,645 | $58.35 | $562,785.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002571 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAY JOHN · CIK 0001626832 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,675 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Reports the total number of shares of Common Stock of the issuer held by the reporting person as of February 15, 2017, including 233 shares purchased on May 16, 2016 and 171 shares purchased on November 15, 2016 through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.