TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BOYCE GREGORY H

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
14229
SEC CIK
0001265769

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MARATHON OIL CORPMRO · Entity 85774DirectorMarch 01, 2021March 03, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MARATHON OIL CORP

Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect134,286.834 Reported balance After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 13,392 · Balance 134,286.834

F1: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on the earlier of March 1, 2022, or the reporting person's departure from the BOD, and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2: Includes dividends of 541.555 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on the earlier of March 1, 2022, or the reporting person's departure from the BOD, and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2: Includes dividends of 541.555 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MONSANTO CO /NEW/

Report date June 07, 2018 · Filed June 07, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,938 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy trust0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 758 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Deferred Payment Plan Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,078 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

NEWMONT Corp /DE/

Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-24 · Gift · Disposed 46,871 · Balance 0

F1: The reporting person transferred 46,871 director stock units ("DSUs") to The Boyce Family Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy The Boyce Family Trust46,871 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-24 · Gift · Acquired 46,871 · Balance 46,871

F1: The reporting person transferred 46,871 director stock units ("DSUs") to The Boyce Family Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person transferred 46,871 director stock units ("DSUs") to The Boyce Family Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:54 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GiftCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 46,871 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001265769-26-000005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By The Boyce Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 46,871

F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person transferred 46,871 director stock units ("DSUs") to The Boyce Family Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:54 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GiftCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 46,871 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001265769-26-000005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person transferred 46,871 director stock units ("DSUs") to The Boyce Family Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:40 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 1,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001265769-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,871

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:49 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 3,495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-008487 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,152

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:17 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 4,212 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-009072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,657

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:01 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 3,797 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-009961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,445

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 21:29 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 2,415 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-010786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,648

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 21:38 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 2,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-21-000141 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,233

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:31 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantCommon Stock 13,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-21-000043 · wf-form4_161480704334891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,286.834

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on the earlier of March 1, 2022, or the reporting person's departure from the BOD, and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 541.555 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 21:23 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 2,609 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-20-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,345

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:07 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantCommon Stock 12,792 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-20-000008 · wf-form4_157809285865992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,353.279

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on the earlier of January 2, 2023, or the reporting person's departure from the BOD, and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 504.952 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 21:08 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 4,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-19-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,736

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Goldcorp Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 14:38 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantCommon Stock 5,944.293 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-19-000007 · wf-form4_154663068490840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,056.327

F3 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. The annual non-retainer stock based compensation represented by these common stock units, along with their accrued dividend equivalent rights, are payable in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's departure from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 14:38 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantCommon Stock 5,944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-19-000007 · wf-form4_154663068490840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,112.034

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on January 3, 2022 and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 321.047 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:54 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 Disposition to issuerDeferred Payment Plan Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,078 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-015474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,078 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:54 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 758 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-015474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:54 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,938 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-015474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:17 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 35 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-18-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,016

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 20:25 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 3,933 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-18-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,086

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's election to the Newmont Mining Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 16:42 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 35 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,981

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 08:37 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1.443 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-18-000004 · wf-form4_151507303541196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,846.987

F3 · shares: Fractional stock units forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 08:37 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantCommon Stock 10,069 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-18-000004 · wf-form4_151507303541196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,848.43

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on January 2, 2021 and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 409.857 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 16:27 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 114 $121.10 $13,805.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000234 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,946

F1 · shares: Represents shares of deferred common stock granted under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan as a result of a change in the reporting person's compensation following a change in committee role.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 16:29 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 35 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,832

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 16:10 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 2,346 $117.21 $274,974.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,797

F1 · shares: Represents shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Shares of deferred stock are credited in the form of hypothetical shares to a stock unit account in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock not credited to the stock unit account because of termination as a director are forfeited.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 16:13 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 25 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,451

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:09 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,426

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 22:14 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 4,710 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-17-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,153

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which provides that on the first business day following the date of the annual meeting in each year in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Mining Corporation Board of Directors, the award shall be issued to non-employee Directors, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 16:17 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 27 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-17-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,400

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:31 UTC Amendment MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 0.459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000022 · wf-form4a_148357629893048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,369.573

F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:31 UTC Amendment MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 9,853 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000022 · wf-form4a_148357629893048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,370.032

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on January 3, 2020 and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 760.607 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:04 UTC Amendment MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 0.459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000016 · wf-form4a_148357464458105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,369.573

F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:04 UTC Amendment MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 9,853 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000016 · wf-form4a_148357464458105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,370.032

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on January 3, 2020 and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 760.607 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:35 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 0.459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357289471682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,369.573

F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:35 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock 9,853 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000101778-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357289471682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,370.032

F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units will vest on January 3, 2020 and be payable in shares of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 760.607 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 16:24 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 91 $100.77 $9,170.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-16-000554 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,373

F2 · shares: Represents shares of deferred common stock granted under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan as a result of a change in the reporting person's compensation following a change in committee role.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 16:24 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 28 $100.98 $2,827.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-16-000554 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,282

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents with respect to shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred common stock and dividend equivalents are credited to a stock unit account in the form of hypothetical shares, which vest in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock that do not vest, because of termination as a director or certain changes in committee roles, are forfeited.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 16:40 UTC MONSANTO CO /NEW/ MON · Entity 165931 GrantCommon Stock 1,193 $106.91 $127,543.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001110783-16-000496 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,254

F1 · shares: Represents shares of deferred common stock deliverable upon termination as a director under the Monsanto Company Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. Shares of deferred stock are credited in the form of hypothetical shares to a stock unit account in installments on the last day of each plan month during the director's term. Shares of deferred stock not credited to the stock unit account because of termination as a director are forfeited.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 25, 2016 21:17 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 4,721 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-16-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,443

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which provides that on the first business day following the date of the annual meeting in each year in connection with the reporting person's re-election to the Newmont Mining Corporation Board of Directors, the award shall be issued to non-employee Directors, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2015 Filed Oct 30, 2015 21:10 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 7,722 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-15-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOYCE GREGORY H · CIK 0001265769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,722

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan in connection with the reporting person's election to the Company's Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU, as such 7,722 shares are reported as beneficially owned in Table I above.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.