Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Mountain Media, Inc.BMTM · Entity 8586 | Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner | December 29, 2020 | February 25, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bright Mountain Media, Inc.
Report date December 29, 2020 · Filed February 25, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,370,888 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-29 · Gift · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 31,370,888 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 29, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2021 16:05 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | GiftCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-004829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,370,888 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 17:28 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | PurchaseCommon stock | 2,100 | $1.18 | $2,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,413,730 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 14:13 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | GiftCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-019846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,686,630 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 17:15 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-019776 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-12-23 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 16:39 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-019030 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-12-05 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 16:43 UTC Amendment | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-019106 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-12-05 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 17:05 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,028 | $1.64 | $11,525.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-018641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,611,630 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 13:56 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-018505 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-11-24 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 12:08 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-016685 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-11-05 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 12:32 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-016077 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-10-25 Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 14:28 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-015408 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-10-08 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 09:02 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-014867 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-10-01 Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 15:04 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-014605 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-09-23 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 11:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-014078 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-09-12 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 17:48 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-012259 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-08-09 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 16:15 UTC Amendment | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011614 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-08-02 F1 · security: This Amended Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the transaction date, and the exercise and expiration dates in Table II. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 08:28 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-014337 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-08-23 F1 · security: This Amended Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the transaction date, and the exercise and expiration dates in Table II. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 16:40 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.50 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT, CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-07-23 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 15:36 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Giftcommon stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-000120 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,124,602 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2019 11:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-003513 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,405,585 F1 · balance_after: The disposition by gift of 125,000 shares of the common stock of Bright Mountain Media, Inc. made by the reporting person on December 31, 2018 was previously reported on a Form 4 filed on January 4, 2019. This Form 4 corrects a typographical error in the number of shares of common stock held by the reporting person following such disposition. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2019 11:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Grant10% convertible prommisory note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-003513 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: common stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2023-11-20 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2019 11:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Grant10% convertible prommisory note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-003513 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: common stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2023-11-12 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock · Derivative | 757,917 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 6 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,917 Underlying: common stock · 757,917 shares Expires 2022-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. F3 · price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. F3 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion10% convertible promissory notes · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.40 | $303,167.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock · 757,917 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. F3 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 10% convertible promissory notes issued between August 1, 2017 and August 30, 2017, and maturing between August 1, 2022 and August, 2022, for 757,917 shares of the Issuer's 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 10% Series F-3 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on August 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock · Derivative | 1,408,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,408,867 Underlying: common stock · 1,408,867 shares Expires 2022-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. F2 · price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion6% convertible promissory notes · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.50 | $664,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock · 1,408,867 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into the Note Exchange Agreement with the Issuer pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 6% convertible promissory notes issued between April 19, 2017 and July 27, 2017, and maturing between April 19, 2022 and July 27, 2022, for 1,408,867 shares of the Issuer's 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 6% Series F-2 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on July 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock · Derivative | 2,177,233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,177,233 Underlying: common stock · 2,177,233 shares Expires 2022-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. F1 · price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. F1 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:22 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Conversion12% convertible promissory notes · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.50 | $1,088,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012318 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock · 2,177,233 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. F1 · balance_after: On November 7, 2018 the reporting person entered into a Note Exchange Agreement (the "Note Exchange Agreement") with Bright Mountain Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to which the reporting person exchanged the principal and accrued but unpaid interest due him under 12% convertible promissory notes issued between September 26, 2016 and April 10, 2017, and maturing between September 26, 2021 and April 10, 2022, for 2,177,233 shares of the Issuer's 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock. Upon such conversion, the notes were deemed paid in full. The shares of 12% Series F-1 convertible preferred stock are convertible into common stock on an 1:1 basis at any time at the option of the holder, and automatically convert into shares of common stock on April 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 14:00 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 187,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012055 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2023-10-31 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 15:14 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-009592 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-08-24 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 16:03 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-009311 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-08-15 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 15:18 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-007767 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-07-13 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:38 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-006061 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2023-05-29 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 11:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-003947 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Convertible Preferred · 62,500 shares Expires 2023-04-13 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 08:27 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000158 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2023-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 17:23 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000150 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2023-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 17:41 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000138 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2023-02-13 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 08:32 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000079 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2023-01-26 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:56 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | GiftCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000051 · kspeyer4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,530,585 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 09:51 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001450 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2022-12-27 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 13:53 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001250 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2022-11-13 Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 17:49 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001134 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2022-10-23 Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 17, 2017 17:01 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 187,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001113 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2022-10-13 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 17:04 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 187,500 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001082 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2022-10-04 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 15:55 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase10% Series E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001038 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2022-09-14 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 11:27 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase$1.00 principal amount 10% convertible note · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.40 Strike: $1.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001001 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2022-08-30 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 16:50 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase$1.00 principal amount 10% convertible note · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.40 Strike: $1.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-000995 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2022-08-28 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 15:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase$1.00 principal amount 10% convertible note · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.40 Strike: $1.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-000985 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2022-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 17:23 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase$1.00 principal amount 10% convertible note · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.40 Strike: $1.00 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-000947 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2022-08-10 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 14:21 UTC | Bright Mountain Media, Inc. BMTM · Entity 8586 | Purchase$1.00 principal amount 10% convertible note · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.40 Strike: $1.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-000901 · kspeyer4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPEYER W KIP · CIK 0001204455 · Director · CEO/President/Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2022-08-01 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.