Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier, Inc.PINC · Entity 72504 | Director | December 07, 2020 | December 08, 2020 |
| Rosehill Resources Inc.ROSE · Entity 148501 | Director | March 27, 2019 | March 29, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Premier, Inc.
Report date December 07, 2020 · Filed December 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,169 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,368 · Balance 18,169 |
Rosehill Resources Inc.
Report date March 27, 2019 · Filed March 29, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,531 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-27 · Grant · Acquired 48,860 · Balance 85,531 F1: Restricted stock grant that will vest in a single installment on March 27, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant that will vest in a single installment on March 27, 2020.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc
Report date February 25, 2021 · Filed February 26, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 152,433 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 30,454 · Balance 152,433 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:12 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005011 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,433 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 16:48 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,169 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 18:02 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $31.80 | $127,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,801 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:14 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011587 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,433 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 17:02 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,801 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 16:11 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $37.45 | $149,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,763 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.22 to $37.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 16:28 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $2.14 | $213,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-016460 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,979 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012745 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,979 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 18:15 UTC | Rosehill Resources Inc. ROSE · Entity 148501 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,531 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant that will vest in a single installment on March 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 18:40 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,763 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 16:35 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $43.35 | $130,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,587 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.33 to $43.45 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:03 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027210 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,979 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 17:38 UTC | Rosehill Resources Inc. ROSE · Entity 148501 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,671 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant that will vest in a single installment on May 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 16:27 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,587 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 20:01 UTC | Rosehill Resources Inc. ROSE · Entity 148501 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,611 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant that will vest in a single installment on July 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:03 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023655 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,979 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 17:50 UTC | Premier, Inc. PINC · Entity 72504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAYER WILLIAM E · CIK 0001075786 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,854 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.