TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WILSON KATHRYN S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
142036
SEC CIK
0001594753

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPNRP · Entity 8880VP, Gen Counsel & SecretaryMarch 01, 2021March 02, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP

Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 02, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,945 Ending reported balance After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,153 · Balance 8,153

F1: Common units were issued upon conversion of phantom units previously awarded under the issuer's long-term incentive plan ("LTIP") as further described in notes (2) and (3) below.

Row 2 · 2021-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,208 · Balance 4,945

Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,798 · Balance 0

F2: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,710 Reported balance After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,355 · Balance 6,710

F3: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Common units were issued upon conversion of phantom units previously awarded under the issuer's long-term incentive plan ("LTIP") as further described in notes (2) and (3) below.

F2: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

F3: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:48 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 3,355 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005393 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,710

Underlying: Common Units · 3,355 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · price: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2020 under the issuer's LTIP. One-third of the phantom units vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date. The remaining phantom units under the 2020 award will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:48 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 4,798 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005393 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 4,798 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

F2 · price: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom units representing the right to receive common units on a one-for-one basis, together with tandem distribution equivalent rights, were awarded in February 2018 under the issuer's LTIP. Phantom units vested on the third anniversary of the grant date and converted into common units on the reporting date. Accrued quarterly distributions made during the vesting period were paid in cash to the reporting person on the reporting date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:48 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Tax withholdingCommon Units 3,208 $17.63 $56,557.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005393 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,945

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:48 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionCommon Units 8,153 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005393 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,153

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Common units were issued upon conversion of phantom units previously awarded under the issuer's long-term incentive plan ("LTIP") as further described in notes (2) and (3) below.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:50 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 GrantPhantom Units · Derivative 14,974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-003639 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,974

Underlying: Common Units · 14,974 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:28 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 GrantPhantom Units · Derivative 10,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-004034 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,065

Underlying: Common Units · 10,065 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:40 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 GrantPhantom Units · Derivative 12,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-004851 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,230

Underlying: Common Units · 12,230 shares

Expires 2022-02-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:55 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionPhantom units · Derivative 950 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-003321 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 950 shares

Expires 2019-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:55 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 950 $38.22 $36,309.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-003321 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:55 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionCommon Units 950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-003321 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:00 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 GrantPhantom Units · Derivative 4,798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-008293 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,798

Underlying: Common Units · 4,798 shares

Expires 2021-02-14

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents phantom units awarded under the issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit upon vesting and includes the right to receive tandem distribution equivalent rights, pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each unit will be accrued over the vesting period and paid in cash upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:00 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 683 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-008293 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 683 shares

Expires 2018-02-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:00 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 683 $31.69 $21,642.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-008293 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:00 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionCommon Units 683 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-008293 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 683

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:33 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 650 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007850 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 650 shares

Expires 2017-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: The phantom units were granted to the reporting person under the issuer's long-term incentive plan. All phantom unit numbers have been adjusted to reflect the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse unit split completed in February 2016.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F5 · price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:33 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 650 $36.54 $23,749.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:33 UTC NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP NRP · Entity 8880 Exercise / conversionCommon Units 650 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON KATHRYN S · CIK 0001594753 · VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.