Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SiriusPoint LtdSPNT · Entity 554 | Director | February 26, 2021 | March 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SiriusPoint Ltd
Report date February 26, 2021 · Filed March 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,227 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 7,227 · Balance 7,227 F1: This figure includes equity interests in Sirius Group International Insurance Group, Ltd. ("Sirius Group") which were converted into equity interests of the Issuer by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,036 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-26 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 23,809 · Balance 31,036 F2: Includes restricted shares. |
| Contingent Value RightSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,728 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-26 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 9,728 · Balance 9,728 F3: These contingent value rights ("CVRs") were received by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021. For a description of the entitlement in respect of the CVRs, please refer to Item 1.01 of the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on February 26, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This figure includes equity interests in Sirius Group International Insurance Group, Ltd. ("Sirius Group") which were converted into equity interests of the Issuer by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021.
F2: Includes restricted shares.
F3: These contingent value rights ("CVRs") were received by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021. For a description of the entitlement in respect of the CVRs, please refer to Item 1.01 of the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on February 26, 2021.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd.
Report date February 26, 2021 · Filed March 02, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-02-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,805 · Balance 6,923 F1: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer ("Sirius Shares") disposed of in connection with the merger of the issuer with Third Point Reinsurance Ltd. ("TPRE") (the "Merger"), which closed on February 26, 2021 (the "Effective Time"), and exchanged for a combination of common shares, par value $0.10 per share, of TPRE (the "TPRE Shares") and contingent value right ("CVR") consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share. Row 2 · 2021-02-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,923 · Balance 0 F2: Represents restricted shares that immediately vested following the closing of the Merger. These shares were disposed of in connection with the Merger and exchanged for a combination of TPRE Shares and CVR consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer ("Sirius Shares") disposed of in connection with the merger of the issuer with Third Point Reinsurance Ltd. ("TPRE") (the "Merger"), which closed on February 26, 2021 (the "Effective Time"), and exchanged for a combination of common shares, par value $0.10 per share, of TPRE (the "TPRE Shares") and contingent value right ("CVR") consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share.
F2: Represents restricted shares that immediately vested following the closing of the Merger. These shares were disposed of in connection with the Merger and exchanged for a combination of TPRE Shares and CVR consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:19 UTC | Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd. SG · Entity 141984 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 6,923 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Represents restricted shares that immediately vested following the closing of the Merger. These shares were disposed of in connection with the Merger and exchanged for a combination of TPRE Shares and CVR consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:19 UTC | Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd. SG · Entity 141984 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 2,805 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,923 F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer ("Sirius Shares") disposed of in connection with the merger of the issuer with Third Point Reinsurance Ltd. ("TPRE") (the "Merger"), which closed on February 26, 2021 (the "Effective Time"), and exchanged for a combination of common shares, par value $0.10 per share, of TPRE (the "TPRE Shares") and contingent value right ("CVR") consideration comprising (1) 0.743 of a TPRE Share and (2) one contractual CVR, which represents the right to receive a contingent cash payment, which, taken together with the fraction of the TPRE Share received, guarantee that on the second anniversary of the Effective Time, the electing shareholder will have received equity and cash equal to at least $13.73 per Sirius Share. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:25 UTC | SiriusPoint Ltd SPNT · Entity 554 | GrantContingent Value Right | 9,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,728 F3 · balance_after: These contingent value rights ("CVRs") were received by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021. For a description of the entitlement in respect of the CVRs, please refer to Item 1.01 of the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:25 UTC | SiriusPoint Ltd SPNT · Entity 554 | GrantCommon Shares | 23,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,036 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:25 UTC | SiriusPoint Ltd SPNT · Entity 554 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,227 F1 · shares: This figure includes equity interests in Sirius Group International Insurance Group, Ltd. ("Sirius Group") which were converted into equity interests of the Issuer by reason of the closing of the merger of Sirius Group with and into a subsidiary of the Issuer on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:07 UTC | Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd. SG · Entity 141984 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-032032 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,728 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 20:17 UTC Amendment | Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd. SG · Entity 141984 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-032502 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Rachelle · CIK 0001758138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,728 F1 · acquired: The original Form 4, filed on May 28, 2019, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the acquisition that took place on May 23, 2019, as a disposition. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.