Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDISON INTERNATIONALEIX · Entity 3225 | PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE | March 01, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EDISON INTERNATIONAL
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.91 · Expires 2031-01-02 | Direct | 118,768 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 118,768 · Balance 118,768 F1: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company (SCE) is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2022 and thereafter on January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-01-02 | Direct | 7,809 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,809 · Balance 7,809 F3: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company (SCE) is a subsidiary of Edison International.
F2: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2022 and thereafter on January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025.
F3: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:00 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001251 · form4-03032021_010337.xml · derivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,809 shares Expires 2024-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:00 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 118,768 | $0.00 Strike: $54.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001251 · form4-03032021_010337.xml · derivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 118,768 shares Expires 2031-01-02 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company (SCE) is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2022 and thereafter on January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,471.426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000220 · form4-01062021_120146.xml · derivative · entry 5 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,471.426 shares Expires 2021-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F7 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.426 | $60.49 | $25.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000220 · form4-01062021_120146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,062.316 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,009 | $60.49 | $121,524.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000220 · form4-01062021_120146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,062.742 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,471.426 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000220 · form4-01062021_120146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · PRESIDENT AND CEO, SCE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,071.742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company (SCE) is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:39 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000042 · wf-form4_158377194884730.xml · derivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · Pres. and CEO, So. Cal. Edison 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,689 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,689 shares Expires 2023-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:39 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 95,520 | $0.00 Strike: $69.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000042 · wf-form4_158377194884730.xml · derivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · Pres. and CEO, So. Cal. Edison 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,520 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 4, 2021 and thereafter on January 3, 2022, January 3, 2023, and January 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,749.15 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000006 · wf-form4_157833847393115.xml · derivative · entry 5 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,749.15 shares Expires 2020-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F7 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.15 | $74.38 | $11.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000006 · wf-form4_157833847393115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,264.73 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,404 | $74.38 | $104,429.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000006 · wf-form4_157833847393115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,264.88 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,749.15 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000006 · wf-form4_157833847393115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,668.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 23:46 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000057 · wf-form4_155200240343744.xml · derivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,680 shares Expires 2022-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 23:46 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 95,418 | $0.00 Strike: $62.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000057 · wf-form4_155200240343744.xml · derivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,418 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2020 and thereafter on January 4, 2021, January 3, 2022, and January 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:52 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,421.4252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000006 · wf-form4_154662795114002.xml · derivative · entry 5 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,421.4252 shares Expires 2019-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F7 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:52 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1.4252 | $56.75 | $80.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000006 · wf-form4_154662795114002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,710.886 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:52 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 982 | $56.75 | $55,728.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000006 · wf-form4_154662795114002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,712.3112 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:52 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,421.4252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000006 · wf-form4_154662795114002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,694.3112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:51 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000066 · wf-form4_152026865760879.xml · derivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,853 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,853 shares Expires 2021-01-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:51 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,936 | $0.00 Strike: $60.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000066 · wf-form4_152026865760879.xml · derivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,936 shares Expires 2028-01-03 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2019 and thereafter on January 2, 2020, January 4, 2021, and January 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,047.1502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000022 · wf-form4_151511169250077.xml · derivative · entry 5 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,047.1502 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F7 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.1502 | $63.25 | $9.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000022 · wf-form4_151511169250077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,123.776 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 460 | $63.25 | $29,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000022 · wf-form4_151511169250077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,123.9262 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:21 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,047.1502 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000022 · wf-form4_151511169250077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,583.9262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 00:20 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000080 · wf-form4_148858682700753.xml · derivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,378 shares Expires 2020-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 00:20 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,164 | $0.00 Strike: $79.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000080 · wf-form4_148858682700753.xml · derivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,164 shares Expires 2027-01-04 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2018 and thereafter on January 2, 2019, January 2, 2020, and January 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 25, 2017 00:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $77.19 | $24,160.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000056 · wf-form4_148798400403622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,465.104 F2 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: This transaction reports the shares withheld by the issuer for the payment of taxes on the portion of the award that was paid in Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 25, 2017 00:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 828.1262 | $77.19 | $63,923.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000056 · wf-form4_148798400403622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,778.104 F2 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · shares: This transaction is the portion of the award that was paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 25, 2017 00:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,655.1262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000056 · wf-form4_148798400403622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,606.2302 F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:59 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,169.7919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000021 · wf-form4_148365713043588.xml · derivative · entry 5 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,169.7919 shares Expires 2017-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F7 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:59 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.7919 | $71.75 | $56.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000021 · wf-form4_148365713043588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,934.063 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:59 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 514 | $71.75 | $36,879.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000021 · wf-form4_148365713043588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,934.8549 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:59 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,169.7919 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000021 · wf-form4_148365713043588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Payne Kevin M · CIK 0001603887 · CEO, So. Cal. Edison Co. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,448.8549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Relationship of Reporting Person to Issuer: Southern California Edison Company (SCE) is a subsidiary of Edison International. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.