Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergy, Inc.EVRG · Entity 3282 | SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | March 02, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Evergy, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,236 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,597 · Balance 8,236 F1: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. F2: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023, and (iv) 1,597 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 2, 2024. F3: Includes 68 restricted stock units that were acquired through reinvestment of dividends. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,131 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 32,131 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock.
F2: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023, and (iv) 1,597 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 2, 2024.
F3: Includes 68 restricted stock units that were acquired through reinvestment of dividends.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS
Report date June 04, 2018 · Filed June 04, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $5.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,552 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 12,609 · Balance 42,552 F1: Grant of 12,609 restricted share units on 6/4/18 that will vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date. F2: Includes 182 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $5.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,773 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-04 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 13,221 · Balance 55,773 F3: Vesting of 13,221 performance-based restricted share units that were granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18. Under the terms of the grants of performance-based restricted share units, the number of shares to be received at vesting is increased or decreased based on the Issuer's Total Shareholder Return as compared to the Total Shareholder Return for a defined Peer Group of companies for the defined Performance Period. Under the terms of a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated, performance-based restricted share units vest on the merger closing date at the greater of the target award or the actual number based on the performance criteria. The determination that the performance criteria relating to the grant had been met and the calculation of the number of shares to be distributed were completed on 6/4/18. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $5.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,851 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-04 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,922 · Balance 46,851 F4: Forfeiture of 8,922 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting and distribution of 23,316 time-based and performance-based restricted share units granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $5.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-04 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,851 · Balance 0 F5: Shares of Westar Energy, Inc. stock and the restricted share units granted on 6/4/18 were exchanged for shares of Evergy, Inc. stock and Evergy, Inc. restricted share units pursuant to a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated on a 1 to 1 basis. F6: Solely for purposes of this filing, the estimated market value per share of Evergy, Inc. common stock on 6/4/18 was $55.08 per share (the closing stock price of the common stock of Westar Energy, Inc. as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on 6/1/18). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of 12,609 restricted share units on 6/4/18 that will vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Includes 182 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends.
F3: Vesting of 13,221 performance-based restricted share units that were granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18. Under the terms of the grants of performance-based restricted share units, the number of shares to be received at vesting is increased or decreased based on the Issuer's Total Shareholder Return as compared to the Total Shareholder Return for a defined Peer Group of companies for the defined Performance Period. Under the terms of a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated, performance-based restricted share units vest on the merger closing date at the greater of the target award or the actual number based on the performance criteria. The determination that the performance criteria relating to the grant had been met and the calculation of the number of shares to be distributed were completed on 6/4/18.
F4: Forfeiture of 8,922 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting and distribution of 23,316 time-based and performance-based restricted share units granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18.
F5: Shares of Westar Energy, Inc. stock and the restricted share units granted on 6/4/18 were exchanged for shares of Evergy, Inc. stock and Evergy, Inc. restricted share units pursuant to a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated on a 1 to 1 basis.
F6: Solely for purposes of this filing, the estimated market value per share of Evergy, Inc. common stock on 6/4/18 was $55.08 per share (the closing stock price of the common stock of Westar Energy, Inc. as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on 6/1/18).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:24 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,236 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,597 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023, and (iv) 1,597 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 2, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023, and (iv) 1,597 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 2, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 68 restricted stock units that were acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:26 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019132 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,571 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,203 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21 restricted stock units that were acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:26 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,234 | $63.54 | $78,402.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,131 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:26 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,365 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009520 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,124 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on each of June 4, 2020 and June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 4,203 units vest on each of June 4, 2020 and June 4, 2021, (ii) 1,185 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 1,124 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes 28 restricted stock units that were acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:45 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,601 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,203 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2020 and June 4, 2021, and the balance vests on March 1, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, 4,203 units vest on June 4, 2020 and June 4, 2021, and the balance vests on March 1, 2022. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,185 time-based restricted stock units that were previously reported in Table I, as well as, 10 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:45 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,234 | $58.56 | $72,263.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,162 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:45 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,203 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: The March 1, 2019 award of 1,185 time-based restricted stock units that was previously reported in Table I has been moved to Table II. F3 · balance_after: Includes 347 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:17 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,031 F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 142 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 21:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,770 | $57.75 | $506,433.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,704 F1 · balance_after: Includes one share that was not reported in the reporting person's Form 4 filing on June 4, 2018 due to fractional share rounding in connection with the merger of Great Plains Energy Incorporated and Westar Energy, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:53 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, Par Value $5.00 | 46,851 | $55.08 | $2,580,553.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Ops Support & Admin 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Shares of Westar Energy, Inc. stock and the restricted share units granted on 6/4/18 were exchanged for shares of Evergy, Inc. stock and Evergy, Inc. restricted share units pursuant to a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated on a 1 to 1 basis. F6 · price: Solely for purposes of this filing, the estimated market value per share of Evergy, Inc. common stock on 6/4/18 was $55.08 per share (the closing stock price of the common stock of Westar Energy, Inc. as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on 6/1/18). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:53 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $5.00 | 8,922 | $55.89 | $498,672.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Ops Support & Admin 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,851 F4 · kind: Forfeiture of 8,922 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting and distribution of 23,316 time-based and performance-based restricted share units granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:53 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $5.00 | 13,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Ops Support & Admin 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,773 F3 · kind: Vesting of 13,221 performance-based restricted share units that were granted on 2/24/16, 2/26/17 and 2/21/18. Under the terms of the grants of performance-based restricted share units, the number of shares to be received at vesting is increased or decreased based on the Issuer's Total Shareholder Return as compared to the Total Shareholder Return for a defined Peer Group of companies for the defined Performance Period. Under the terms of a merger agreement between Westar Energy, Inc. and Great Plains Energy Incorporated, performance-based restricted share units vest on the merger closing date at the greater of the target award or the actual number based on the performance criteria. The determination that the performance criteria relating to the grant had been met and the calculation of the number of shares to be distributed were completed on 6/4/18. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:53 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $5.00 | 12,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Ops Support & Admin 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,552 F1 · kind: Grant of 12,609 restricted share units on 6/4/18 that will vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 182 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 22:27 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020231 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,609 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units represent a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy common stock. Units vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date, subject to, in general, continued employment. F3 · price: Received in exchange for 12,609 restricted stock units of Westar. Upon closing of the merger, each restricted stock unit of Westar common stock was converted into one restricted stock units of Evergy. All of the transactions reported in this Form 4 occurred simultaneously upon closing of the merger. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units represent a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy common stock. Units vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date, subject to, in general, continued employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units represent a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy common stock. Units vest ratably in one third increments on the anniversary of the grant date, subject to, in general, continued employment. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 22:27 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020231 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,473 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 34,242 shares of Westar Energy Inc. ("Westar") common stock, and 387 shares of Great Plains Energy Incorporated ("Great Plains Energy"), in connection with that certain Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 9, 2017 by and among Great Plains Energy, Westar, Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") (formerly Monarch Energy Holding, Inc.), King Energy, and for certain limited purposes, GP Star, Inc. Upon closing of the merger, each outstanding share of Westar common stock was converted into one share of Evergy common stock and each outstanding share of Great Plains Energy common stock was converted into 0.5981 shares of Evergy common stock. All of the transactions reported in this Form 4 occurred simultaneously upon closing of the merger. On the effective date of the merger, the closing price of Westar's common stock was $54.00 per share, and the closing price of Great Plains Energy common stock was $31.99, and Evergy's common stock had not yet commenced trading on the New York Stock Exchange. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 17:14 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS wr · Entity 166112 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 4,000 | $52.51 | $210,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606422-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,761 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,095 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 19:10 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 3,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-18-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,761 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted share units that will vest on 1/1/2021 if the officer remains employed with the issuer through the vesting date. Restricted share units are subject to forfeiture under certain conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,095 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:40 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 1,332 | $52.83 | $70,362.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-18-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,426 F3 · kind: Forfeiture of 1,332 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting of 4,537 restricted share units granted on 2/25/15. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,760 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 135 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:40 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 4,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-18-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,758 F1 · kind: Vesting of 4,537 performance-based restricted share units that were granted on February 25, 2015, with a vesting date of January 1, 2018. Under the terms of the grant, the number of shares to be received by the Reporting Person at vesting is increased or decreased based on the Issuer's Total Shareholder Return as compared to the Total Shareholder Return for a defined Peer Group of companies for the defined Performance Period. The determination that the performance criteria relating to the grant had been met and the calculation of the number of shares to be distributed were completed on January 18, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,760 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 135 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:58 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 1,358 | $52.83 | $71,736.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,086 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of 1,358 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting of 3,850 restricted share units granted on 2/25/15. The grant of the restricted share units was reported at the time of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,760 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 283 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 15:21 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 1,850 | $54.61 | $101,029.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-17-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,161 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,610 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 17:07 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 2,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,011 F1 · kind: Grant of 2,995 restricted share units that will vest on 1/1/2020 if the officer remains employed with the issuer through the vesting date. Restricted share units are subject to forfeiture under certain conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,610 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 20:47 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 2,854 | $56.29 | $160,637.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-17-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,016 F3 · kind: Forfeiture of 2,854 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting of 8,960 restricted share units granted on 2/26/14. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,615 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 70 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 20:47 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 8,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-17-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,870 F1 · kind: Vesting of 8,960 performance-based restricted share units that were granted on February 26, 2014, with a vesting date of January 1, 2017. Under the terms of the grant, the number of shares to be received by the Reporting Person at vesting is increased or decreased based on the Issuer's Total Shareholder Return as compared to the Total Shareholder Return for a defined Peer Group of companies for the defined Performance Period. The determination that the performance criteria relating to the grant had been met and the calculation of the number of shares to be distributed were completed on January 11, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,615 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 70 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 19:42 UTC | WESTAR ENERGY INC /KS WR · Entity 166112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $5.00 | 1,531 | $56.29 | $86,172.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236304-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Banning Jerl L. · CIK 0001606422 · SVP, Oper. Support & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,840 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of 1,531 shares for the payment of taxes upon the vesting of 4,480 restricted share units granted on 2/26/14. The grant of the restricted share units was reported at the time of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,615 restricted share units that are subject to forfeiture and 214 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.