Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBHS · Entity 3896 | SVP Communications & Admin. | March 01, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,516 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-03-03 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 597 · Balance 19,289 F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2: Includes a total of 3,221 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Row 2 · 2021-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 773 · Balance 18,516 F2: Includes a total of 3,221 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e).
F2: Includes a total of 3,221 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:11 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 773 | $84.91 | $65,635.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,516 F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,221 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:11 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 597 | $86.21 | $51,467.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,289 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,221 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:57 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,564 | $0.00 Strike: $86.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,564 shares Expires 2031-02-22 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:57 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,886 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 4,618 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 09:20 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 188 | $90.42 | $16,998.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,882 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,614 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 09:20 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,070 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2018 to December 2020 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,614 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:24 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,277 | $0.00 Strike: $83.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062504 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,277 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,277 shares Expires 2030-12-07 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:24 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,691 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,614 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 16:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,500 | $47.87 Strike: $47.87 | $311,155.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 16:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $44.73 Strike: $44.73 | $246,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2024-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 16:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 12,000 | $75.94 | $911,234.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,781 F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.93 to $76.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the issuer and any security holder full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 16:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 6,500 | $47.87 | $311,155.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,781 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 16:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 5,500 | $44.73 | $246,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,281 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,200 | $33.10 Strike: $33.10 | $238,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,200 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,545 | $19.46 Strike: $19.46 | $146,825.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,545 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 14,745 | $67.74 | $998,777.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,781 F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.62 to $67.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the issue and any security holder full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F1 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. Also, includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 7,200 | $33.10 | $238,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. Also, includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 7,545 | $19.46 | $146,825.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. Also, includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:34 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 636 | $61.75 | $39,273.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,987 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,704 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:03 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,779 | $0.00 Strike: $69.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013090 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,779 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:03 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,623 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 4,188 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 17:18 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 354 | $71.54 | $25,325.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,446 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. Includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 17:18 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,800 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2017 to December 2019 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. Includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:28 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,055 | $19.46 Strike: $19.46 | $59,450.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028918 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,055 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:28 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,055 | $53.48 | $163,372.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,557 F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:28 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,055 | $19.46 | $59,450.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,612 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,192 | $52.55 | $115,186.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,557 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.52 to 52.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the issuer and any security holder full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares currently held by the reporting person is less than previously reported due to a prior transfer of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16a. The number of shares reported includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:09 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 555 | $47.12 | $26,151.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,492 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,011 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:26 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,585 | $0.00 Strike: $47.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,585 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,585 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:26 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,047 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock until represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,024 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 10:06 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 815 | $44.75 | $36,471.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,478 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,455 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 10:06 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,293 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2016 to December 2018 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,455 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:25 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 675 | $60.66 | $40,945.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,941 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,455 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:25 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,478 | $0.00 Strike: $63.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014507 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,478 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:25 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,616 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock until represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,002 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:25 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,230 | $62.98 | $77,465.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,173 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,559 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:25 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lantz Brian C · CIK 0001705561 · SVP Communications & Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,403 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2015 to December 2017 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 3,559 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.