Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.BNL · Entity 3986 | EVP & Chief Investment Officer | March 01, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,928 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 15,046 · Balance 127,928 F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021, pursuant to the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. Such shares of restricted stock vest ratably on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of February 28, 2021. F2: This amount includes 38,946 shares of unvested restricted stock. F3: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021, pursuant to the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. Such shares of restricted stock vest ratably on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of February 28, 2021.
F2: This amount includes 38,946 shares of unvested restricted stock.
F3: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:00 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. BNL · Entity 3986 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,928 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021, pursuant to the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. Such shares of restricted stock vest ratably on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of February 28, 2021. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 38,946 shares of unvested restricted stock. F3 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:27 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. BNL · Entity 3986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,771 | $18.32 | $69,084.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,882 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of shares awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a four-for-one stock split of its Common Stock and pursuant to which no fractional shares of Common Stock were issued (the "Recapitalization"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Recapitalization. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 23,900 shares of unvested restricted stock. F4 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:40 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. NA · Entity 3986 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,121.952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,163.275 F3 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person on August 4, 2020, pursuant to the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. Such shares of restricted stock vest ratably on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of February 7, 2020. F2 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:40 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. NA · Entity 3986 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,414.635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,041.323 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person on August 4, 2020, pursuant to the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. Such shares of restricted stock vest ratably on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of February 7, 2020. F2 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:58 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. NA · Entity 3986 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,984.42 | $85.00 | $1,528,675.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,626.688 F1 · balance_after: Includes 151.292 shares acquired through participation in the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. Distribution Reinvestment Plan since the reporting person's last report reflecting ownership of Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. common stock. The regular reinvestment of distributions is exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 19:32 UTC | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. NA · Entity 3986 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cutt Sean T · CIK 0001709617 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,490.976 F1 · balance_after: Includes 60.654 shares acquired through participation in the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. Distribution Reinvestment Plan since the reporting person's last report reflecting ownership of Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. common stock. The regular reinvestment of distributions is exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: The reported shares are owned jointly with the reporting person's spouse, with respect to which the reporting person shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.