TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hovde Genevieve

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
141730
SEC CIK
0001745834

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.KDP · Entity 3055DirectorMarch 03, 2021March 05, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

Report date March 03, 2021 · Filed March 05, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect5,226 Reported balance After 2021-03-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 5,226 · Balance 5,226

F1: Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on March 3, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

F2: The Reporting Person is a Partner of BDT Capital Partners, LLC, which, through its affiliate BDT Oak Acquisition, B.V., is a stockholder of the Issuer. The Reporting Person has agreed that she will not receive any separate compensation for serving on the Board of Directors of the Issuer and will transfer to affiliated funds of BDT Capital Partners any director compensation she receives from the Issuer, including restricted stock units granted to directors. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such restricted stock units except to the extent of her pecuniary interests therein and this report shall not be deemed that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on March 3, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

F2: The Reporting Person is a Partner of BDT Capital Partners, LLC, which, through its affiliate BDT Oak Acquisition, B.V., is a stockholder of the Issuer. The Reporting Person has agreed that she will not receive any separate compensation for serving on the Board of Directors of the Issuer and will transfer to affiliated funds of BDT Capital Partners any director compensation she receives from the Issuer, including restricted stock units granted to directors. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such restricted stock units except to the extent of her pecuniary interests therein and this report shall not be deemed that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:20 UTC Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-018193 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hovde Genevieve · CIK 0001745834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,226

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,226 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on March 3, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on March 3, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on March 3, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person is a Partner of BDT Capital Partners, LLC, which, through its affiliate BDT Oak Acquisition, B.V., is a stockholder of the Issuer. The Reporting Person has agreed that she will not receive any separate compensation for serving on the Board of Directors of the Issuer and will transfer to affiliated funds of BDT Capital Partners any director compensation she receives from the Issuer, including restricted stock units granted to directors. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such restricted stock units except to the extent of her pecuniary interests therein and this report shall not be deemed that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:51 UTC Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,960 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018916 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hovde Genevieve · CIK 0001745834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,960

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,960 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2019.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on March 12, 2025 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on March 12, 2025 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:35 UTC Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,143 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-016535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hovde Genevieve · CIK 0001745834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,143

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,143 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on March 4, 2024 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on March 4, 2024 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:50 UTC Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,631 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-051228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hovde Genevieve · CIK 0001745834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,631

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,631 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on September 13, 2023 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on September 13, 2023 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.