Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COTAP · Entity 3671 | Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off | March 06, 2021 | March 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO
Report date March 06, 2021 · Filed March 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,945 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 686 · Balance 34,945 F1: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:37 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 686 | $46.16 | $31,665.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002922 · marketforms-51839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,945 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:01 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,839 | $0.00 Strike: $44.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002729 · marketforms-51728.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,839 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 26,839 shares Expires 2031-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:01 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 9,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002729 · marketforms-51728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,631 F1 · price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant under Molson Coors Beverage Company's Incentive Compensation Plan, which will vest in full on March 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 368 | $48.04 | $17,678.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002488 · marketforms-48253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,624 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,851 | $0.00 Strike: $51.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002246 · marketforms-48048.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,851 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 29,851 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 5,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002246 · marketforms-48048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,992 F1 · price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant under Molson Coors Beverage Company's Incentive Compensation Plan, which will vest in full on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:09 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 189 | $52.28 | $9,880.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007414 · marketforms-46421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Govt Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,164 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of the restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 543 | $59.45 | $32,281.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002070 · marketforms-44526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,353 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of the PSUs and certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002070 · marketforms-44526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,896 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units (PSUs) granted on March 9, 2016 under the Molson Coors Brewing Company Incentive Compensation Plan. The PSUs vested in accordance with their terms upon the achievement of certain specified performance goals applicable to such PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 22:30 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,449 | $0.00 Strike: $61.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001950 · marketforms-44427.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,449 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 17,449 shares Expires 2029-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 22:30 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 3,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001950 · marketforms-44427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,013 F1 · price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant under Molson Coors Brewing Company's Incentive Compensation Plan, which will vest in full on March 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 223 | $61.93 | $13,810.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001529 · marketforms-44172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,243 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of the restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:59 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 159 | $59.59 | $9,474.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001615 · marketforms-44257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,084 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of the restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004089 · marketforms-42047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,466 F1 · price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant under Molson Coors Brewing Company's Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest as follows: 50% of the award will vest on February 23, 2019, and the remaining 50% of the award will vest on November 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 763 | $81.09 | $61,871.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-002107 · marketforms-41385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,169 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations for the reporting person upon the vesting of the PSUs and certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-002107 · marketforms-41385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,932 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units (PSUs) granted on March 9, 2015 under the Molson Coors Brewing Company Incentive Compensation Plan. The PSUs vested in accordance with their terms upon the achievement of certain specified performance goals applicable to such PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 22:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,833 | $0.00 Strike: $78.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001905 · marketforms-41165.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,833 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 7,833 shares Expires 2028-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 22:00 UTC | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO TAP · Entity 3671 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 2,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001905 · marketforms-41165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reichert E. Lee · CIK 0001731049 · Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,517 F1 · price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant under the Molson Coors Brewing Company's Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in full on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.