Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATMOS ENERGY CORPATO · Entity 218 | Director | March 05, 2021 | March 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ATMOS ENERGY CORP
Report date March 05, 2021 · Filed March 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,093.0051 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,652.164 · Balance 25,093.0051 F1: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F4: Includes 526.59 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 9, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock.
F2: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board.
F3: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board.
F4: Includes 526.59 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 9, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 18:50 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,652.164 | $90.79 | $149,999.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009860 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,093.0051 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,652.164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes 526.59 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:47 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GiftCommon Stock | 29,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,424.8921 F1 · kind: For estate planning purposes, Robert W. Best (the "Reporting Person") gifted 29,298 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to three trusts established by him for the benefit of each of his three adult children for no consideration. As a result of the reported transaction, the Reporting Person no longer possesses voting or dispositive control over, or any pecuniary interest in, the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held of record by the three trusts. F1 · shares: For estate planning purposes, Robert W. Best (the "Reporting Person") gifted 29,298 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to three trusts established by him for the benefit of each of his three adult children for no consideration. As a result of the reported transaction, the Reporting Person no longer possesses voting or dispositive control over, or any pecuniary interest in, the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held of record by the three trusts. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 16:04 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,375.07 | $109.09 | $150,006.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,914.2499 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,375.07 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes 437.76 phantom stock units resulting from the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 15:11 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,504.06 | $99.73 | $149,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010948 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,101.4182 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,504.06 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 426.32 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 19:02 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $79.80 | $239,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011121 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,171.0349 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 343.18 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2018 22:05 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,232.01 | $84.95 | $189,609.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032536 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Savings Plan and Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,129.2849 F1 · shares: Required minimum distribution of shares issued under the Atmos Energy Corporation Retirement Savings Plan and Trust (the "Plan".) F2 · balance_after: To update end of period holdings as of October 31, 2018 under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 18:39 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $77.20 | $231,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011393 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,827.85 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 295.26 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 02:01 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066481 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,309 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were delivered to the reporting person three years from date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were delivered to the reporting person three years from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 02:01 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,828 | $71.66 | $202,654.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,671.8921 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to a tax withholding obligation under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 02:01 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEST ROBERT W · CIK 0001181010 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,499.8921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.