Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROG Holdings, Inc.PRG · Entity 4688 | President, Chief Revenue Off | March 07, 2021 | March 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROG Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 07, 2021 · Filed March 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,047 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,407 · Balance 76,047 F1: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 7, 2021. F2: The reporting person's aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions has been adjusted to reflect final rounding adjustments related to the conversion of the outstanding awards in conjunction with the Issuer's separation and distribution of The Aaron's Company, Inc. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: 401(k) Plan | 1,073 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,073 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Spouse | 827 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 827 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 7, 2021.
F2: The reporting person's aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions has been adjusted to reflect final rounding adjustments related to the conversion of the outstanding awards in conjunction with the Issuer's separation and distribution of The Aaron's Company, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:14 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,407 | $45.83 | $339,462.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-21-000034 · wf-form4_161534245718012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,047 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 7, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions has been adjusted to reflect final rounding adjustments related to the conversion of the outstanding awards in conjunction with the Issuer's separation and distribution of The Aaron's Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:26 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,238 | $39.39 Strike: $39.39 | $88,154.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000037 · wf-form4_160798835282906.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,788 Underlying: Stock Options (Right to Buy) · 2,238 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:26 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,433 | $49.97 Strike: $49.97 | $71,607.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000037 · wf-form4_160798835282906.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,443 Underlying: Stock Options (Right to Buy) · 1,433 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of these options vested on March 7, 2020. The remaining two thirds of these options are expected to vest in two equal increments on each of March 7, 2021 and 2022, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:26 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 622 | $43.59 Strike: $43.59 | $27,112.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000037 · wf-form4_160798835282906.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,012 Underlying: Stock Options (Right to Buy) · 622 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F3 · price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are expected to vest on March 7, 2021, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of stock options granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off, and exercise prices of each option award, were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. grant of stock options, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional stock options of PROG Holdings, Inc. at the specified exercise prices. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:26 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000037 · wf-form4_160798835282906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,455 F2 · price: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the number of unvested restricted shares and performance shares granted to the Reporting Person prior to the spin-off were adjusted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate value of the original corresponding PROG Holdings, Inc. equity grant, which resulted in the Reporting Person receiving these additional shares of PROG Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:26 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,412 | $39.39 | $764,638.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000037 · wf-form4_160798835282906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wakefield Blake · CIK 0001834909 · President, Chief Revenue Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,080 F1 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of The Aaron's Company, Inc. from PROG Holdings, Inc., the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined these performance shares were earned, based on the level of attainment of various financial performance goals. These shares, which were granted in February 2020, are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.