TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Handy Alice

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
141613
SEC CIK
0001478203

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MSCI Inc.MSCI · Entity 3075DirectorMarch 06, 2020March 09, 2020
NMF SLF I, Inc.NONE · Entity 107817DirectorNovember 19, 2020November 20, 2020
New Mountain Finance CorpNMFC · Entity 5211DirectorMarch 08, 2021March 09, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MSCI Inc.

Report date March 06, 2020 · Filed March 09, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,569 Reported balance After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 64 · Balance 35,569

F1: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

NMF SLF I, Inc.

Report date November 19, 2020 · Filed November 20, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

New Mountain Finance Corp

Report date March 08, 2021 · Filed March 09, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2021-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-08 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 2,000

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:13 UTC New Mountain Finance Corp NMFC · Entity 5211 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $12.67 $12,669.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001478203-21-000006 · wf-form4_161530999223797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:36 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 64 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,569

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 19:23 UTC New Mountain Finance Corp NMFC · Entity 5211 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $12.98 $12,978.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-005579 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 17:06 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 73 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-058568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,505

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 16:40 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 82 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-048218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,432

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 16:33 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 73 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,350

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 16:25 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,277

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 16:25 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,896

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2020. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan (the "Deferral Plan"), the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:18 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 84 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-020041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,187

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 18:50 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 99 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-060676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,103

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 16:42 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 87 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-049217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,004

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:07 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 62 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-034641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,917

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 16:27 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,855

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 16:27 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 1,067 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,291

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2019. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan (the "Deferral Plan"), the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:17 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 61 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-020275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,224

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:48 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 74 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,163

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 16:35 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 83 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-051323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,089

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 17:28 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 69 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-17-005428 · dp76846_4-handy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,006

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:44 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 844 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-029306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,937

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:44 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 1,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-029306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,093

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2018. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan (the "Deferral Plan"), the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 17:37 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-021149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,698

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 17:33 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 78 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-152709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Handy Alice · CIK 0001478203 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,633

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with MSCI Inc.'s payment of a dividend. Pursuant to the MSCI Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until the 60th day after such Reporting Person's "separation from service" as a director.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.