Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC
Report date March 08, 2021 · Filed March 10, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,155 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-08 · Other · Acquired 1,055 · Balance 71,155 F1: Shares were received pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Duff & Phelps Utilities and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. (DUC) in exchange for 1,000 shares of DUC common stock in connection with merger of DUC into the issuer. Shares of DUC common stock had a market value of $10.62 at the effective time of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were received pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Duff & Phelps Utilities and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. (DUC) in exchange for 1,000 shares of DUC common stock in connection with merger of DUC into the issuer. Shares of DUC common stock had a market value of $10.62 at the effective time of the merger.
DUFF & PHELPS UTILITY & CORPORATE BOND TRUST INC
Report date March 08, 2021 · Filed March 10, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-08 · Other · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F1: Shares were disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and DNP Select Income Fund Inc. (DNP) in exchange for 1,055 shares of DNP common stock in connection with merger of the issuer into DNP. Shares of DNP common stock had a market value of $10.15 per share at the effective time of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and DNP Select Income Fund Inc. (DNP) in exchange for 1,055 shares of DNP common stock in connection with merger of the issuer into DNP. Shares of DNP common stock had a market value of $10.15 per share at the effective time of the merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 20:30 UTC | DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC DNP · Entity 4041 | OtherCommon stock | 1,055 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GENETSKI ROBERT J · CIK 0001180945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,155 F1 · kind: Shares were received pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Duff & Phelps Utilities and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. (DUC) in exchange for 1,000 shares of DUC common stock in connection with merger of DUC into the issuer. Shares of DUC common stock had a market value of $10.62 at the effective time of the merger. F1 · price: Shares were received pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Duff & Phelps Utilities and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. (DUC) in exchange for 1,000 shares of DUC common stock in connection with merger of DUC into the issuer. Shares of DUC common stock had a market value of $10.62 at the effective time of the merger. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 14:27 UTC | DUFF & PHELPS UTILITY & CORPORATE BOND TRUST INC DUC · Entity 12674 | OtherCommon stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GENETSKI ROBERT J · CIK 0001180945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares were disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and DNP Select Income Fund Inc. (DNP) in exchange for 1,055 shares of DNP common stock in connection with merger of the issuer into DNP. Shares of DNP common stock had a market value of $10.15 per share at the effective time of the merger. F1 · price: Shares were disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and DNP Select Income Fund Inc. (DNP) in exchange for 1,055 shares of DNP common stock in connection with merger of the issuer into DNP. Shares of DNP common stock had a market value of $10.15 per share at the effective time of the merger. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 17:45 UTC | DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC DNP · Entity 4041 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $10.94 | $10,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GENETSKI ROBERT J · CIK 0001180945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,100 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 17:45 UTC | DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC DNP · Entity 4041 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $10.93 | $1,093.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GENETSKI ROBERT J · CIK 0001180945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,100 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.