Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INCSAFT · Entity 4681 | Director | February 24, 2021 | March 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC
Report date February 24, 2021 · Filed March 11, 2021 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,500 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-24 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 7,500 F2: The original Form 4, filed on February 25, 2021, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported an acquisition of shares that occurred on February 24, 2021 as a total of 7,500 shares acquired when in fact 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person was incorrectly reported as 4,000 shares when it should have been reported as 7,500 shares beneficially owned. F1: Represents restricted stock award effective February 24, 2021 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock award effective February 24, 2021
F2: The original Form 4, filed on February 25, 2021, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported an acquisition of shares that occurred on February 24, 2021 as a total of 7,500 shares acquired when in fact 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person was incorrectly reported as 4,000 shares when it should have been reported as 7,500 shares beneficially owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 01:48 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002303 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 24, 2021 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:09 UTC Amendment | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003260 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on February 25, 2021, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported an acquisition of shares that occurred on February 24, 2021 as a total of 7,500 shares acquired when in fact 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person was incorrectly reported as 4,000 shares when it should have been reported as 7,500 shares beneficially owned. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 24, 2021 F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4, filed on February 25, 2021, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported an acquisition of shares that occurred on February 24, 2021 as a total of 7,500 shares acquired when in fact 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person was incorrectly reported as 4,000 shares when it should have been reported as 7,500 shares beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 18:36 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002661 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 11:04 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002957 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 12:15 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,235 | $96.53 | $119,217.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011346 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:47 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,765 | $98.67 | $371,510.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011272 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,735 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 01:33 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 01:12 UTC | SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC SAFT · Entity 4681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003340 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKOWN DAVID D · CIK 0001214343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock award effective February 22, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.