Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PTC INC.PTC · Entity 3317 | EVP, Strategy | March 15, 2021 | March 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PTC INC.
Report date March 15, 2021 · Filed March 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,135 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,127 · Balance 39,663 Row 2 · 2021-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,528 · Balance 38,135 F1: Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,127 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3: RSUs granted on March 7, 2018 that vested on March 15, 2021. F4: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 3,330 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,330 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
F3: RSUs granted on March 7, 2018 that vested on March 15, 2021.
F4: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:06 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $85.00 | $8,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-007440 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:06 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $83.98 | $8,398.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-007440 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,434 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $102.00 | $10,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-004794 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,534 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:04 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $93.50 | $9,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-003038 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,171 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 20:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 815 | $91.47 | $74,548.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002987 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,271 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:03 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002892 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on March 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on March 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:03 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002892 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:03 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002892 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,086 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 130 shares acquired pursuant to the PTC Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 20:06 UTC Amendment | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,537 | $91.20 | $140,174.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-003692 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,549 F1 · shares: Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 23:18 UTC Amendment | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012997 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 23:16 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012995 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 23:16 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,750 | $88.08 | $154,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012995 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,828 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 9 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,217 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met at 93.34% and 1217 RSUs were earned and vested. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met at 93.34% and 1217 RSUs were earned and vested. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 7 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,236 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on February 28, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met and 1236 RSUs were earned and vested. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on February 28, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met and 1236 RSUs were earned and vested. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,459 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,459 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on October 31, 2016 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on October 31, 2016 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,843 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on November 2, 2015 that vested in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2016, 2017 and 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on November 2, 2015 that vested in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2016, 2017 and 2018. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,377 | $89.40 | $212,503.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,578 F2 · shares: Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards on November 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 150 shares acquired under Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 23:18 UTC Amendment | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012997 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 10 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,713 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,713 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F10 · shares: RSUs granted on November 14, 2018 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on November 14, 2018 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on November 14, 2018 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 8 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,217 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met at 93.34% and 1217 RSUs were earned and vested. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on November 15, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met at 93.34% and 1217 RSUs were earned and vested. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-012895 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mitford Kathleen · CIK 0001733579 · EVP, Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,236 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,236 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on February 28, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met and 1236 RSUs were earned and vested. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based RSUs granted on February 28, 2017 that could be earned only to the extent the established performance measure was met for the performance period ended September 30, 2018. The performance measure was met and 1236 RSUs were earned and vested. F9 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.